Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 7, 2015      Time: 6:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam koslow
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPVictor Zsasz
3Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFDetroit Annihilators
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BKnocks On Knockson Knocks
6Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Dunajski
7Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam russell
8Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Wingett
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam butter rum red birds
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Hansen
ROUND 2
11Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Hansen
12Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam butter rum red birds
13Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Wingett
14Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam russell
15Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Dunajski
16Adam Jones, Bal OFKnocks On Knockson Knocks
17Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
18Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPDetroit Annihilators
19Michael Brantley, Cle OFVictor Zsasz
20David Price, Det SPTeam koslow
ROUND 3
21Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam koslow
22Chris Sale, CWS SPVictor Zsasz
23Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BDetroit Annihilators
24Madison Bumgarner, SF SPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
25Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BKnocks On Knockson Knocks
26Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Dunajski
27Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam russell
28Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Wingett
29Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSTeam butter rum red birds
30Corey Dickerson, Col OFTeam Hansen
ROUND 4
31Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Hansen
32Buster Posey, SF CTeam butter rum red birds
33Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Wingett
34Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam russell
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Dunajski
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BKnocks On Knockson Knocks
37Justin Upton, SD OFSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
38Johnny Cueto, Cin SPDetroit Annihilators
39Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPVictor Zsasz
40Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam koslow
ROUND 5
41Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam koslow
42Greg Holland, KC RPVictor Zsasz
43Ian Kinsler, Det 2BDetroit Annihilators
44Bryce Harper, Wsh OFSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
45Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
46Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Dunajski
47Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam russell
48Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Wingett
49Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam butter rum red birds
50Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Hansen
ROUND 6
51Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Hansen
52Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam butter rum red birds
53Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Wingett
54Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam russell
55Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Dunajski
56Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFKnocks On Knockson Knocks
57Hunter Pence, SF OFSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
58Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BDetroit Annihilators
59Prince Fielder, Tex 1BVictor Zsasz
60Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam koslow
ROUND 7
61Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam koslow
62David Ortiz, Bos DHVictor Zsasz
63Adam Wainwright, StL SPDetroit Annihilators
64George Springer, Hou OFSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
65Matt Harvey, NYM SPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
66Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Dunajski
67Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam russell
68Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Wingett
69Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam butter rum red birds
70James Shields, SD SPTeam Hansen
ROUND 8
71Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Hansen
72Carlos Santana, Cle 3BTeam butter rum red birds
73Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Wingett
74Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam russell
75Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam Dunajski
76Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CKnocks On Knockson Knocks
77Nelson Cruz, Sea OFSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
78Tyson Ross, SD SPDetroit Annihilators
79Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BVictor Zsasz
80Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam koslow
ROUND 9
81Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam koslow
82Matt Holliday, StL OFVictor Zsasz
83Kyle Seager, Sea 3BDetroit Annihilators
84Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
85Jason Heyward, StL OFKnocks On Knockson Knocks
86Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Dunajski
87Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam russell
88Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam Wingett
89Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam butter rum red birds
90Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Hansen
ROUND 10
91Evan Gattis, Hou CTeam Hansen
92Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam butter rum red birds
93Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Wingett
94Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam russell
95Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Dunajski
96Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSKnocks On Knockson Knocks
97Chris Davis, Bal 1BSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
98Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPDetroit Annihilators
99Matt Carpenter, StL 3BVictor Zsasz
100Salvador Perez, KC CTeam koslow
ROUND 11
101David Wright, NYM 3BTeam koslow
102David Robertson, CWS RPVictor Zsasz
103Elvis Andrus, Tex SSDetroit Annihilators
104Todd Frazier, Cin 3BSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
105Christian Yelich, Mia OFKnocks On Knockson Knocks
106Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Dunajski
107Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam russell
108Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Wingett
109Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam butter rum red birds
110Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Hansen
ROUND 12
111Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Hansen
112Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam butter rum red birds
113Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Wingett
114Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam russell
115Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Dunajski
116Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
117Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
118Fernando Rodney, Sea RPDetroit Annihilators
119Mookie Betts, Bos OFVictor Zsasz
120Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam koslow
ROUND 13
121Yadier Molina, StL CTeam koslow
122Lance Lynn, StL SPVictor Zsasz
123Steve Cishek, Mia RPDetroit Annihilators
124Homer Bailey, Cin SPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
125Cody Allen, Cle RPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
126Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Dunajski
127Brian McCann, NYY CTeam russell
128Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Wingett
129Gregory Polanco, Pit OFTeam butter rum red birds
130Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Hansen
ROUND 14
131Drew Smyly, TB SPTeam Hansen
132Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam butter rum red birds
133Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Wingett
134Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam russell
135Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Dunajski
136Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BKnocks On Knockson Knocks
137Cliff Lee*, Phi SPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
138Josh Harrison, Pit OFDetroit Annihilators
139Mat Latos, Mia SPVictor Zsasz
140Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam koslow
ROUND 15
141Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam koslow
142Chase Utley, Phi 2BVictor Zsasz
143Denard Span, Wsh OFDetroit Annihilators
144Dellin Betances, NYY RPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
145Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSKnocks On Knockson Knocks
146Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Dunajski
147Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam russell
148Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Wingett
149Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam butter rum red birds
150Jose Fernandez, Mia SPTeam Hansen
ROUND 16
151Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam Hansen
152Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam butter rum red birds
153Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Wingett
154Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam russell
155Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Dunajski
156Glen Perkins, Min RPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
157Yan Gomes, Cle CSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
158J.D. Martinez, Det OFDetroit Annihilators
159Erick Aybar, LAA SSVictor Zsasz
160Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam koslow
ROUND 17
161Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam koslow
162Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BVictor Zsasz
163Leonys Martin, Tex OFDetroit Annihilators
164Matt Adams, StL 1BSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
165Ian Kennedy, SD SPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
166Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Dunajski
167R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam russell
168Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Wingett
169Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam butter rum red birds
170Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Hansen
ROUND 18
171Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Hansen
172Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam butter rum red birds
173Drew Storen, Wsh RPTeam Wingett
174Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam russell
175Jake McGee, TB RPTeam Dunajski
176Matt Cain, SF SPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
177Alex Rios, KC OFSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
178Matt Wieters, Bal CDetroit Annihilators
179Marcus Stroman, Tor SPVictor Zsasz
180Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam koslow
ROUND 19
181Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam koslow
182A.J. Pollock, Ari OFVictor Zsasz
183Ben Revere, Phi OFDetroit Annihilators
184Jered Weaver, LAA SPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
185Wil Myers, SD OFKnocks On Knockson Knocks
186Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Dunajski
187Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam russell
188Lorenzo Cain, KC OFTeam Wingett
189Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam butter rum red birds
190Carlos Rodon, CWS SPTeam Hansen
ROUND 20
191Jon Gray, Col SPTeam Hansen
192Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam butter rum red birds
193Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Wingett
194Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam russell
195Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Dunajski
196Brandon Belt, SF 1BKnocks On Knockson Knocks
197Collin McHugh, Hou SPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
198Martin Prado, Mia 3BDetroit Annihilators
199Jake Odorizzi, TB SPVictor Zsasz
200Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam koslow
ROUND 21
201Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam koslow
202Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPVictor Zsasz
203Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPDetroit Annihilators
204Andrew Miller, NYY RPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
205Santiago Casilla, SF RPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
206Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Dunajski
207Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam russell
208Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam Wingett
209Danny Santana, Min SSTeam butter rum red birds
210Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Hansen
ROUND 22
211Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam Hansen
212Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam butter rum red birds
213Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Wingett
214Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam russell
215Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Dunajski
216Ken Giles, Phi RPKnocks On Knockson Knocks
217Rougned Odor, Tex 2BSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
218Derek Holland, Tex SPDetroit Annihilators
219Nick Markakis, Atl OFVictor Zsasz
220Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam koslow
ROUND 23
221Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam koslow
222Mike Fiers, Mil SPVictor Zsasz
223Coco Crisp, Oak OFDetroit Annihilators
224Wade Davis, KC RPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
225Russell Martin, Tor CKnocks On Knockson Knocks
226Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Dunajski
227Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam russell
228Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Wingett
229Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam butter rum red birds
230Jung Ho Kang, Pit SSTeam Hansen
ROUND 24
231Steven Souza, TB OFTeam Hansen
232Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam butter rum red birds
233Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Wingett
234Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam russell
235Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Dunajski
236Jean Segura, Mil SSKnocks On Knockson Knocks
237Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
238Kevin Gausman, Bal SPDetroit Annihilators
239John Jaso, TB CVictor Zsasz
240Tyler Clippard, Oak RPTeam koslow
ROUND 25
241Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam koslow
242Wade Miley, Bos SPVictor Zsasz
243Billy Butler, Oak DHDetroit Annihilators
244Matt Garza, Mil SPSAN FRANCISCO SEA LIONS
245Nick Castellanos, Det 3BKnocks On Knockson Knocks
246Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Dunajski
247Steve Pearce, Bal 1BTeam russell
248Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Wingett
249Brandon McCarthy, LAD SPTeam butter rum red birds
250DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Hansen