Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 11, 2016      Time: 10:18 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM 1
9Carlos Correa, Hou SS
12Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
29J.D. Martinez, Det OF
32Corey Kluber, Cle SP
49Zack Greinke, Ari SP
52Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
69Wade Davis, KC RP
72Adam Jones, Bal OF
89Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
92Jeurys Familia, NYM RP
109Matt Kemp, SD OF
112Christian Yelich, Mia OF
129Hector Rondon, ChC RP
132Randal Grichuk, StL OF
149Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
152Evan Gattis, Hou DH
169Justin Turner, LAD 3B
172Stephen Vogt, Oak C
189Mike Leake, StL SP
192Kenta Maeda, LAD SP
209Joe Mauer, Min 1B
212Matt Wieters, Bal C
229Khris Davis, Oak OF
232Steve Cishek, Sea RP
249Phil Hughes, Min SP
KAMIKAZE PIRATE KKP
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
17Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
24Chris Davis, Bal 1B
37Carlos Carrasco*, Cle SP
44Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
57Brian Dozier, Min 2B
64Johnny Cueto, SF SP
77Salvador Perez, KC C
84Francisco Lindor, Cle SS
97Ben Zobrist, ChC 2B
104Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
117Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
124Josh Reddick, Oak OF
137Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
144Mike Fiers, Hou SP
157John Lackey, ChC SP
164Matt Holliday, StL OF
177Shelby Miller, Ari SP
184James Shields, SD SP
197Danny Duffy, KC SP
204Collin McHugh, Hou SP
217Yangervis Solarte*, SD 3B
224Alex Rodriguez, NYY DH
237Ketel Marte, Sea SS
244Andrew Heaney*, LAA SP
RADER TWO
8Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
13Jose Bautista, Tor OF
28Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
33Buster Posey, SF C
48Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
53Craig Kimbrel, Bos RP
68Prince Fielder, Tex DH
73Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
88Ryan Braun, Mil OF
93Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
108Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
113Garrett Richards, LAA SP
128Jordan Zimmermann, Det SP
133Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RP
148Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OF
153A.J. Ramos, Mia RP
168Ian Desmond, Tex SS
173Jake McGee, Col RP
188Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
193Logan Forsythe, TB 2B
208Starlin Castro, NYY SS
213Rick Porcello, Bos SP
228Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
233Yovani Gallardo*, Bal SP
248Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
HAKUNA MONCADA
3Mike Trout, LAA OF
18Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
23Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
38Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
43Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
58Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SS
63Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OF
78Adam Wainwright, StL SP
83Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
98DJ LeMahieu, Col 2B
103Mark Melancon, Pit RP
118Hanley Ramirez, Bos OF
123Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
138Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP
143Scott Kazmir, LAD SP
158Steven Matz, NYM SP
163Yordano Ventura, KC SP
178Drew Storen, Tor RP
183Josh Harrison, Pit 3B
198Alex Gordon, KC OF
203Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
218Byron Buxton, Min OF
223David Wright, NYM 3B
238Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
243Billy Butler, Oak DH
FANTASY BASEBALL
10Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
11Manny Machado, Bal 3B
30David Price, Bos SP
31Matt Harvey, NYM SP
50Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
51David Ortiz, Bos DH
70Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
71Sonny Gray, Oak SP
90Cody Allen, Cle RP
91Adam Eaton, CWS OF
110Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
111Brian McCann, NYY C
130Ben Revere*, Wsh OF
131Tyson Ross*, SD SP
150Drew Smyly, TB SP
151Neil Walker, NYM 2B
170Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP
171Billy Burns, Oak OF
190Delino DeShields, Tex OF
191Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
210Erick Aybar, Atl SS
211R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
230Aaron Nola, Phi SP
231Patrick Corbin, Ari SP
250Marco Estrada, Tor SP
TEAM SIGLER J
1Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
20A.J. Pollock*, Ari OF
21Joey Votto, Cin 1B
40Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
41Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
60Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP
61Corey Seager, LAD SS
80Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
81Danny Salazar, Cle SP
100Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
101Michael Brantley, Cle OF
120Justin Verlander, Det SP
121David Robertson, CWS RP
140Michael Pineda, NYY SP
141Carlos Santana, Cle 1B
160Victor Martinez, Det DH
161Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
180Huston Street*, LAA RP
181Alex Wood, LAD SP
200Denard Span, SF OF
201Lance McCullers*, Hou SP
220Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
221Gerardo Parra, Col OF
240Stephen Piscotty, StL OF
241Eugenio Suarez, Cin SS
TEAM 7
5Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
16Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B
25Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
36Chris Archer, TB SP
45Jason Heyward, ChC OF
56Xander Bogaerts, Bos SS
65Carlos Martinez, StL SP
76Cole Hamels, Tex SP
85Maikel Franco, Phi 3B
96Ender Inciarte*, Atl OF
105Evan Longoria, TB 3B
116Jose Quintana, CWS SP
125Michael Wacha, StL SP
136Julio Teheran, Atl SP
145Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
156Brett Gardner, NYY OF
165Kevin Pillar, Tor OF
176Jaime Garcia, StL SP
185Brad Ziegler, Ari RP
196Steven Souza Jr., TB OF
205Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
216Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
225Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
236Derek Norris, SD C
245Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1B
TEAM DOHERTY
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
15Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
26Mookie Betts, Bos OF
35Starling Marte, Pit OF
46Carlos Gomez, Hou OF
55Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
66Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
75Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
86Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
95Brandon Belt, SF 1B
106Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
115David Peralta, Ari OF
126Marcus Stroman, Tor SP
135Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
146Corey Dickerson, TB OF
155Shawn Tolleson, Tex RP
166Dellin Betances, NYY RP
175Wei-Yin Chen, Mia SP
186Matt Duffy, SF 3B
195Sean Doolittle, Oak RP
206Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
215Darren O'Day, Bal RP
226Tony Watson, Pit RP
235Alcides Escobar, KC SS
246Luis Severino, NYY SP
B C
7Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
14Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
27Todd Frazier, CWS 3B
34Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
47George Springer, Hou OF
54Miguel Sano, Min DH
67Justin Upton, Det OF
74Jon Lester, ChC SP
87Aroldis Chapman, NYY RP
94Jeff Samardzija, SF SP
107Ken Giles, Hou RP
114Zach Britton, Bal RP
127Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2B
134Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
147Byung Ho Park, Min 1B
154Jay Bruce, Cin OF
167Kendrys Morales, KC DH
174Addison Russell, ChC 2B
187Mark Trumbo, Bal OF
194Brad Boxberger*, TB RP
207Joe Panik, SF 2B
214Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
227Welington Castillo, Ari C
234Justin Bour, Mia 1B
247John Jaso, Pit DH
VANDELAY INDUSTRIES
2Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
19Chris Sale, CWS SP
22Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
39Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
42Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
59Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
62Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OF
79Hunter Pence, SF OF
82Kolten Wong, StL 2B
99Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM C
102Brandon Crawford, SF SS
119Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
122Russell Martin, Tor C
139Brett Lawrie, CWS 3B
142Jung Ho Kang*, Pit 3B
159Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
162Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
179Joc Pederson, LAD OF
182Wil Myers, SD OF
199Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP
202Andrew Miller, NYY RP
219Brad Miller, TB SS
222Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1B
239Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
242Taijuan Walker, Sea SP