Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 8, 2015      Time: 4:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Johnson
2Mike Trout, LAA OFPittsburgh Sasquatch
3Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Bradshaw
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Nicholas
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam whittemore
6Jose Bautista, Tor OFJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
7Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Hall
8Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSUSMC 8
9Miguel Cabrera, Det 1Bstate of emergency
10Carlos Gomez*, Mil OFTeam Judd
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Judd
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2Bstate of emergency
13Jose Altuve, Hou 2BUSMC 8
14Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Hall
15Michael Brantley, Cle OFJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
16Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam whittemore
17Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Nicholas
18Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Bradshaw
19Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BPittsburgh Sasquatch
20Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Johnson
ROUND 3
21Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Johnson
22Ryan Braun, Mil OFPittsburgh Sasquatch
23Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Bradshaw
24Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Nicholas
25David Price, Det SPTeam whittemore
26Victor Martinez, Det DHJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
27Buster Posey, SF CTeam Hall
28Corey Kluber, Cle SPUSMC 8
29Madison Bumgarner, SF SPstate of emergency
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Judd
ROUND 4
31Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Judd
32Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSstate of emergency
33Johnny Cueto, Cin SPUSMC 8
34Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Hall
35Albert Pujols, LAA 1BJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
36Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam whittemore
37Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Nicholas
38Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Bradshaw
39Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
40Craig Kimbrel, SD RPTeam Johnson
ROUND 5
41Greg Holland*, KC RPTeam Johnson
42Ian Kinsler, Det 2BPittsburgh Sasquatch
43Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Bradshaw
44Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Nicholas
45Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam whittemore
46Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
47Justin Upton, SD OFTeam Hall
48Evan Longoria, TB 3BUSMC 8
49Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFstate of emergency
50Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Judd
ROUND 6
51Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam Judd
52Nelson Cruz, Sea OFstate of emergency
53Corey Dickerson, Col OFUSMC 8
54Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Hall
55Brian Dozier, Min 2BJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
56Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam whittemore
57Hunter Pence*, SF OFTeam Nicholas
58Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Bradshaw
59Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
60Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Johnson
ROUND 7
61Matt Harvey, NYM SPTeam Johnson
62Gerrit Cole, Pit SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
63Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Bradshaw
64George Springer, Hou OFTeam Nicholas
65Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam whittemore
66Todd Frazier, Cin 3BJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
67Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Hall
68Matt Kemp, SD OFUSMC 8
69Alex Cobb*, TB SPstate of emergency
70David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Judd
ROUND 8
71Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Judd
72James Shields, SD SPstate of emergency
73Carlos Santana, Cle 3BUSMC 8
74Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Hall
75Matt Holliday, StL OFJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
76Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam whittemore
77Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Nicholas
78Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Bradshaw
79Starlin Castro, ChC SSPittsburgh Sasquatch
80Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Johnson
ROUND 9
81Dee Gordon, Mia 2BTeam Johnson
82Jason Heyward, StL OFPittsburgh Sasquatch
83Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Bradshaw
84Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Nicholas
85Mark Melancon, Pit RPTeam whittemore
86Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
87Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Hall
88Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPUSMC 8
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPstate of emergency
90Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Judd
ROUND 10
91Devin Mesoraco, Cin CTeam Judd
92Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3Bstate of emergency
93Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPUSMC 8
94Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Hall
95Melky Cabrera, CWS OFJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
96David Robertson, CWS RPTeam whittemore
97Tyson Ross, SD SPTeam Nicholas
98Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Bradshaw
99Kenley Jansen*, LAD RPPittsburgh Sasquatch
100Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Johnson
ROUND 11
101Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Johnson
102Jay Bruce, Cin OFPittsburgh Sasquatch
103Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam Bradshaw
104Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Nicholas
105Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam whittemore
106Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
107Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Hall
108Justin Verlander*, Det SPUSMC 8
109Evan Gattis, Hou Cstate of emergency
110Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Judd
ROUND 12
111Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Judd
112Jake Arrieta, ChC SPstate of emergency
113Koji Uehara, Bos RPUSMC 8
114Garrett Richards, LAA SPTeam Hall
115Zach Britton, Bal RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
116Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam whittemore
117Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Nicholas
118Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Bradshaw
119Salvador Perez, KC CPittsburgh Sasquatch
120Josh Harrison, Pit OFTeam Johnson
ROUND 13
121Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Johnson
122Matt Adams, StL 1BPittsburgh Sasquatch
123Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam Bradshaw
124Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Nicholas
125Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam whittemore
126Huston Street, LAA RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
127Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Hall
128Cody Allen, Cle RPUSMC 8
129Doug Fister, Wsh SPstate of emergency
130Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam Judd
ROUND 14
131Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Judd
132Jorge Soler, ChC OFstate of emergency
133Brian McCann, NYY CUSMC 8
134Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Hall
135Joaquin Benoit, SD RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
136Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam whittemore
137Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Nicholas
138Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Bradshaw
139Andrew Cashner, SD SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
140Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Johnson
ROUND 15
141Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Johnson
142Gregory Polanco, Pit OFPittsburgh Sasquatch
143Mat Latos, Mia SPTeam Bradshaw
144Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Nicholas
145Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam whittemore
146Drew Storen, Wsh RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
147Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam Hall
148Martin Prado, Mia 3BUSMC 8
149Leonys Martin, Tex OFstate of emergency
150Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Judd
ROUND 16
151Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSTeam Judd
152Yan Gomes*, Cle Cstate of emergency
153Phil Hughes, Min SPUSMC 8
154David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam Hall
155Hector Rondon, ChC RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
156Nick Markakis, Atl OFTeam whittemore
157Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Nicholas
158Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Bradshaw
159Ian Kennedy*, SD SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
160Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Johnson
ROUND 17
161Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Johnson
162Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BPittsburgh Sasquatch
163Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Bradshaw
164Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Nicholas
165Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam whittemore
166Santiago Casilla, SF RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
167Lucas Duda, NYM 1BTeam Hall
168A.J. Pollock, Ari OFUSMC 8
169Alex Rios*, KC OFstate of emergency
170Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Judd
ROUND 18
171Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Judd
172Francisco Liriano, Pit SPstate of emergency
173Joe Nathan*, Det RPUSMC 8
174Jake McGee*, TB RPTeam Hall
175Neftali Feliz, Tex RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
176Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam whittemore
177Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Nicholas
178Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Bradshaw
179Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
180Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Johnson
ROUND 19
181Marcus Stroman*, Tor SPTeam Johnson
182Matt Cain*, SF SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
183Wil Myers, SD OFTeam Bradshaw
184Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam Nicholas
185Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam whittemore
186Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
187Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam Hall
188Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPUSMC 8
189Adam LaRoche, CWS 1Bstate of emergency
190Collin McHugh, Hou SPTeam Judd
ROUND 20
191Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Judd
192J.D. Martinez, Det OFstate of emergency
193Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BUSMC 8
194Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Hall
195Russell Martin, Tor CJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
196Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam whittemore
197Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Nicholas
198Joe Mauer, Min 1BTeam Bradshaw
199Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BPittsburgh Sasquatch
200Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Johnson
ROUND 21
201Michael Cuddyer, NYM OFTeam Johnson
202Scott Kazmir, Oak SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
203Yasmani Grandal, LAD CTeam Bradshaw
204Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam Nicholas
205Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam whittemore
206Alcides Escobar, KC SSJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
207Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Hall
208Carlos Beltran, NYY OFUSMC 8
209Jake Odorizzi, TB SPstate of emergency
210Wade Davis, KC RPTeam Judd
ROUND 22
211R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Judd
212Jhonny Peralta, StL SSstate of emergency
213Coco Crisp*, Oak OFUSMC 8
214Oswaldo Arcia, Min OFTeam Hall
215Luke Gregerson, Hou RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
216Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam whittemore
217Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam Nicholas
218Kris Bryant, ChC 3BTeam Bradshaw
219Lorenzo Cain, KC OFPittsburgh Sasquatch
220Torii Hunter, Min OFTeam Johnson
ROUND 23
221Rick Porcello, Bos SPTeam Johnson
222Kevin Gausman, Bal SPPittsburgh Sasquatch
223Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Bradshaw
224Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Nicholas
225Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam whittemore
226Tyler Clippard, Oak RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
227Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam Hall
228Brandon Belt, SF 1BUSMC 8
229Danny Salazar, Cle SPstate of emergency
230Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Judd
ROUND 24
231Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam Judd
232Curtis Granderson, NYM OFstate of emergency
233Shelby Miller, Atl SPUSMC 8
234Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Hall
235Brad Boxberger, TB RPJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
236Rajai Davis, Det OFTeam whittemore
237Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Nicholas
238Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Bradshaw
239Jung Ho Kang, Pit SSPittsburgh Sasquatch
240Tony Watson, Pit RPTeam Johnson
ROUND 25
241Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam Johnson
242Kelvin Herrera, KC RPPittsburgh Sasquatch
243Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam Bradshaw
244Nick Castellanos, Det 3BTeam Nicholas
245Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3BTeam whittemore
246Steve Pearce, Bal 1BJoshHamiltons CrackDealer
247Scooter Gennett, Mil 2BTeam Hall
248Billy Butler, Oak DHUSMC 8
249Travis d'Arnaud, NYM Cstate of emergency
250John Lackey, StL SPTeam Judd