Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 2, 2014      Time: 7:58 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
2Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Chanthaboune
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Bella
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BGoing Batty
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Shea
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BBronx Bombers
7Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam easasky
8Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Sonnier
9Yu Darvish, Tex SPJuice Monkeys
10Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Pecci
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Pecci
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSJuice Monkeys
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Sonnier
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam easasky
15Prince Fielder, Tex 1BBronx Bombers
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Shea
17Joey Votto, Cin 1BGoing Batty
18Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Bella
19Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Chanthaboune
20Evan Longoria, TB 3BBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 3
21Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
22Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Chanthaboune
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Bella
24David Wright, NYM 3BGoing Batty
25Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Shea
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPBronx Bombers
27Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam easasky
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Sonnier
29Jose Bautista, Tor OFJuice Monkeys
30Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Pecci
ROUND 4
31Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Pecci
32Madison Bumgarner, SF SPJuice Monkeys
33Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Sonnier
34Buster Posey, SF CTeam easasky
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SSBronx Bombers
36Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Shea
37David Ortiz, Bos DHGoing Batty
38Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Bella
39Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Chanthaboune
40Carlos Gomez, Mil OFBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 5
41Alex Rios, Tex OFBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Chanthaboune
43Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Bella
44Yadier Molina, StL CGoing Batty
45Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Shea
46Justin Verlander, Det SPBronx Bombers
47Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam easasky
48Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Sonnier
49David Price, Det SPJuice Monkeys
50Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Pecci
ROUND 6
51Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Pecci
52Chris Sale, CWS SPJuice Monkeys
53Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Sonnier
54Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam easasky
55Justin Upton, Atl OFBronx Bombers
56Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Shea
57Elvis Andrus, Tex SSGoing Batty
58Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Bella
59Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Chanthaboune
60Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 7
61Jose Fernandez, Mia SPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
62Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Chanthaboune
63Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Bella
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BGoing Batty
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Shea
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBronx Bombers
67Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam easasky
68Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Sonnier
69Manny Machado, Bal 3BJuice Monkeys
70Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Pecci
ROUND 8
71Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam Pecci
72Matt Cain, SF SPJuice Monkeys
73Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Sonnier
74Wil Myers, TB OFTeam easasky
75James Shields, KC SPBronx Bombers
76Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Shea
77Greg Holland, KC RPGoing Batty
78Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Bella
79Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Chanthaboune
80Kyle Seager, Sea 3BBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 9
81Starlin Castro, ChC SSBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
82Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Chanthaboune
83Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Bella
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFGoing Batty
85Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Shea
86Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPBronx Bombers
87Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam easasky
88Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Sonnier
89Jose Altuve, Hou 2BJuice Monkeys
90Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Pecci
ROUND 10
91Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Pecci
92Wilin Rosario, Col CJuice Monkeys
93Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Sonnier
94Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam easasky
95Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CBronx Bombers
96Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Shea
97Chase Utley, Phi 2BGoing Batty
98Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Bella
99CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Chanthaboune
100Matt Kemp, LAD OFBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 11
101Brian McCann, NYY CBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
102Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Chanthaboune
103Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Bella
104Alex Gordon, KC OFGoing Batty
105Kris Medlen, Atl SPTeam Shea
106Martin Prado, NYY 3BBronx Bombers
107Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam easasky
108Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Sonnier
109Nelson Cruz, Bal OFJuice Monkeys
110Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Pecci
ROUND 12
111Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Pecci
112J.J. Hardy, Bal SSJuice Monkeys
113Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Sonnier
114Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam easasky
115Doug Fister, Wsh SPBronx Bombers
116Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Shea
117Will Venable, SD OFGoing Batty
118Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Bella
119Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Chanthaboune
120Desmond Jennings, TB OFBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 13
121Domonic Brown, Phi OFBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
122Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Chanthaboune
123Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam Bella
124Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPGoing Batty
125Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Shea
126Victor Martinez, Det DHBronx Bombers
127Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam easasky
128Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Sonnier
129Coco Crisp, Oak OFJuice Monkeys
130Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Pecci
ROUND 14
131Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Pecci
132Austin Jackson, Sea OFJuice Monkeys
133Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam Sonnier
134Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam easasky
135David Robertson, NYY RPBronx Bombers
136Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Shea
137Julio Teheran, Atl SPGoing Batty
138Matt Wieters, Bal CTeam Bella
139R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Chanthaboune
140Mike Napoli, Bos 1BBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 15
141Matt Moore, TB SPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
142Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Chanthaboune
143Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Bella
144Glen Perkins, Min RPGoing Batty
145Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Shea
146Brandon Moss, Oak 1BBronx Bombers
147Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam easasky
148Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Sonnier
149Michael Bourn, Cle OFJuice Monkeys
150Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam Pecci
ROUND 16
151Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Pecci
152Justin Morneau, Col 1BJuice Monkeys
153Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Sonnier
154Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam easasky
155Curtis Granderson, NYM OFBronx Bombers
156Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Shea
157C.J. Wilson, LAA SPGoing Batty
158Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Bella
159Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Chanthaboune
160Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 17
161Chase Headley, NYY 3BBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
162Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Chanthaboune
163Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Bella
164Alfonso Soriano, FA OFGoing Batty
165Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Shea
166Torii Hunter, Det OFBronx Bombers
167Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam easasky
168Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Sonnier
169Clay Buchholz, Bos SPJuice Monkeys
170Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Pecci
ROUND 18
171Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Pecci
172Johnny Cueto, Cin SPJuice Monkeys
173Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Sonnier
174Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam easasky
175B.J. Upton, Atl OFBronx Bombers
176Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Shea
177Tony Cingrani, Cin SPGoing Batty
178Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Bella
179Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Chanthaboune
180Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 19
181Wilson Ramos, Wsh CBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
182Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Chanthaboune
183Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Bella
184Huston Street, LAA RPGoing Batty
185Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Shea
186Lance Lynn, StL SPBronx Bombers
187Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam easasky
188Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Sonnier
189Ryan Howard, Phi 1BJuice Monkeys
190Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Pecci
ROUND 20
191Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Pecci
192Dan Haren, LAD SPJuice Monkeys
193Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Sonnier
194John Axford, Pit RPTeam easasky
195Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BBronx Bombers
196Jarrod Parker, Oak SPTeam Shea
197Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFGoing Batty
198Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Bella
199Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam Chanthaboune
200Matt Garza, Mil SPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 21
201Zack Wheeler, NYM SPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
202Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Chanthaboune
203Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Bella
204Chris Tillman, Bal SPGoing Batty
205Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Shea
206Tommy Hunter, Bal RPBronx Bombers
207Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam easasky
208A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Sonnier
209Derek Holland, Tex SPJuice Monkeys
210Bobby Parnell, NYM RPTeam Pecci
ROUND 22
211Jim Henderson, Mil RPTeam Pecci
212David Freese, LAA 3BJuice Monkeys
213Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Sonnier
214Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam easasky
215Melky Cabrera, Tor OFBronx Bombers
216John Lackey, StL SPTeam Shea
217Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BGoing Batty
218Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Bella
219Dan Uggla, SF 2BTeam Chanthaboune
220Jason Castro, Hou CBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 23
221Jake Peavy, SF SPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
222Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam Chanthaboune
223Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Bella
224Marco Estrada, Mil SPGoing Batty
225Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Shea
226Nick Swisher, Cle 1BBronx Bombers
227Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam easasky
228Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam Sonnier
229Ian Kennedy, SD SPJuice Monkeys
230Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Pecci
ROUND 24
231Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Pecci
232Derek Jeter, NYY SSJuice Monkeys
233Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Sonnier
234Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam easasky
235A.J. Griffin, Oak SPBronx Bombers
236Nate Jones, CWS RPTeam Shea
237Jose Veras, Hou RPGoing Batty
238Joakim Soria, Det RPTeam Bella
239Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam Chanthaboune
240Dan Straily, ChC SPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
ROUND 25
241Drew Smyly, TB RPBOSTON RED SOX CHAMP..
242Ivan Nova, NYY SPTeam Chanthaboune
243Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Bella
244Marlon Byrd, Phi OFGoing Batty
245Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Shea
246Taijuan Walker, Sea SPBronx Bombers
247Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam easasky
248Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Sonnier
249Joe Kelly, Bos SPJuice Monkeys
250Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam Pecci