Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 2, 2014      Time: 8:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Frobe
2Mike Trout, LAA OFJOEY VOTTO
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Jun
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Telford
5Chris Davis, Bal 1BTribe Fancy
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam strohl
7Yu Darvish, Tex SPNY Dirty Sharks
8Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Hayes II
9Adam Wainwright, StL SPSmoke Weed Every Day
10Cliff Lee*, Phi SP10th Pick
ROUND 2
11Felix Hernandez, Sea SP10th Pick
12Max Scherzer, Det SPSmoke Weed Every Day
13Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Hayes II
14Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFNY Dirty Sharks
15Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam strohl
16Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTribe Fancy
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Telford
18Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Jun
19Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSJOEY VOTTO
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Frobe
ROUND 3
21Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Frobe
22Adam Jones, Bal OFJOEY VOTTO
23Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Jun
24David Price, TB SPTeam Telford
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTribe Fancy
26Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam strohl
27Yasiel Puig, LAD OFNY Dirty Sharks
28Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Hayes II
29Evan Longoria, TB 3BSmoke Weed Every Day
30Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B10th Pick
ROUND 4
31Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP10th Pick
32Chris Sale, CWS SPSmoke Weed Every Day
33Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Hayes II
34Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPNY Dirty Sharks
35David Wright, NYM 3BTeam strohl
36Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTribe Fancy
37Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Telford
38Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Jun
39Madison Bumgarner, SF SPJOEY VOTTO
40Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Frobe
ROUND 5
41Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Frobe
42Zack Greinke, LAD SPJOEY VOTTO
43Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Jun
44Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Telford
45David Ortiz, Bos DHTribe Fancy
46Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam strohl
47Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPNY Dirty Sharks
48Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Hayes II
49Ben Zobrist, TB 2BSmoke Weed Every Day
50Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP10th Pick
ROUND 6
51Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF10th Pick
52Jay Bruce, Cin OFSmoke Weed Every Day
53Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Hayes II
54Elvis Andrus, Tex SSNY Dirty Sharks
55Buster Posey, SF CTeam strohl
56Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTribe Fancy
57Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Telford
58Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Jun
59Yadier Molina*, StL CJOEY VOTTO
60Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Frobe
ROUND 7
61Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Frobe
62Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BJOEY VOTTO
63Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Jun
64Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Telford
65Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTribe Fancy
66Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam strohl
67Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFNY Dirty Sharks
68Matt Cain, SF SPTeam Hayes II
69Matt Holliday, StL OFSmoke Weed Every Day
70Martin Prado, Ari 3B10th Pick
ROUND 8
71James Shields, KC SP10th Pick
72Hunter Pence, SF OFSmoke Weed Every Day
73Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Hayes II
74Brian McCann, NYY CNY Dirty Sharks
75Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam strohl
76Jered Weaver, LAA SPTribe Fancy
77Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Telford
78Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Jun
79Mike Minor, Atl SPJOEY VOTTO
80Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Frobe
ROUND 9
81Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Frobe
82Kyle Seager, Sea 3BJOEY VOTTO
83Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Jun
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Telford
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTribe Fancy
86Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam strohl
87Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFNY Dirty Sharks
88Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Hayes II
89Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPSmoke Weed Every Day
90Victor Martinez, Det DH10th Pick
ROUND 10
91Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B10th Pick
92Mat Latos, Cin SPSmoke Weed Every Day
93Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Hayes II
94Manny Machado, Bal 3BNY Dirty Sharks
95Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam strohl
96Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTribe Fancy
97Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Telford
98Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Jun
99Alex Gordon, KC OFJOEY VOTTO
100Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Frobe
ROUND 11
101Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Frobe
102Kris Medlen*, Atl SPJOEY VOTTO
103Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Jun
104Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam Telford
105Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTribe Fancy
106Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam strohl
107Mike Napoli, Bos 1BNY Dirty Sharks
108Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Hayes II
109Joe Nathan, Det RPSmoke Weed Every Day
110Chase Utley, Phi 2B10th Pick
ROUND 12
111Wilin Rosario, Col C10th Pick
112Jim Johnson, Oak RPSmoke Weed Every Day
113J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Hayes II
114Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPNY Dirty Sharks
115Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam strohl
116Alex Cobb, TB SPTribe Fancy
117Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Telford
118Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Jun
119Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BJOEY VOTTO
120Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Frobe
ROUND 13
121Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Frobe
122Brandon Belt, SF 1BJOEY VOTTO
123Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Jun
124Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Telford
125Domonic Brown, Phi OFTribe Fancy
126Will Venable, SD OFTeam strohl
127Michael Wacha*, StL SPNY Dirty Sharks
128Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Hayes II
129Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BSmoke Weed Every Day
130Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS10th Pick
ROUND 14
131Jon Lester, Bos SP10th Pick
132Jed Lowrie, Oak SSSmoke Weed Every Day
133CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Hayes II
134Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BNY Dirty Sharks
135Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam strohl
136David Robertson, NYY RPTribe Fancy
137Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Telford
138Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Jun
139Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BJOEY VOTTO
140Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Frobe
ROUND 15
141Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Frobe
142R.A. Dickey, Tor SPJOEY VOTTO
143Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Jun
144Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Telford
145Jason Grilli, LAA RPTribe Fancy
146Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam strohl
147Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BNY Dirty Sharks
148Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Hayes II
149Coco Crisp, Oak OFSmoke Weed Every Day
150Nick Markakis, Bal OF10th Pick
ROUND 16
151Norichika Aoki, KC OF10th Pick
152Chase Headley, SD 3BSmoke Weed Every Day
153Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Hayes II
154Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BNY Dirty Sharks
155Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam strohl
156Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTribe Fancy
157Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Telford
158Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Jun
159Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFJOEY VOTTO
160Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Frobe
ROUND 17
161Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Frobe
162C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPJOEY VOTTO
163Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Jun
164Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Telford
165Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTribe Fancy
166Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam strohl
167Zack Wheeler, NYM SPNY Dirty Sharks
168Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Hayes II
169Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPSmoke Weed Every Day
170Justin Masterson*, Cle SP10th Pick
ROUND 18
171Nick Swisher, Cle 1B10th Pick
172Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPSmoke Weed Every Day
173Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Hayes II
174Grant Balfour, TB RPNY Dirty Sharks
175Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam strohl
176Jason Castro, Hou CTribe Fancy
177Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Telford
178Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Jun
179Billy Hamilton, Cin OFJOEY VOTTO
180Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Frobe
ROUND 19
181Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Frobe
182Dan Haren, LAD SPJOEY VOTTO
183Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Jun
184Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam Telford
185John Axford, Cle RPTribe Fancy
186Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam strohl
187Brett Gardner, NYY OFNY Dirty Sharks
188Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Hayes II
189Huston Street, SD RPSmoke Weed Every Day
190B.J. Upton, Atl OF10th Pick
ROUND 20
191Christian Yelich, Mia OF10th Pick
192Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSmoke Weed Every Day
193Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Hayes II
194Neftali Feliz, Tex RPNY Dirty Sharks
195Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam strohl
196Brad Miller, Sea SSTribe Fancy
197Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPTeam Telford
198Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Jun
199Jake Peavy, Bos SPJOEY VOTTO
200Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam Frobe
ROUND 21
201A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Frobe
202Josh Reddick*, Oak OFJOEY VOTTO
203Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam Jun
204Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Telford
205Evan Gattis*, Atl CTribe Fancy
206Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam strohl
207Melky Cabrera, Tor OFNY Dirty Sharks
208Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam Hayes II
209Brian Dozier, Min 2BSmoke Weed Every Day
210Adam Lind*, Tor 1B10th Pick
ROUND 22
211Dan Straily, ChC SP10th Pick
212Michael Brantley, Cle OFSmoke Weed Every Day
213Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Hayes II
214Drew Smyly, Det RPNY Dirty Sharks
215Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam strohl
216Chris Archer, TB SPTribe Fancy
217Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Telford
218Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Jun
219John Lackey, Bos SPJOEY VOTTO
220Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Frobe
ROUND 23
221Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Frobe
222Austin Jackson, Det OFJOEY VOTTO
223Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Jun
224Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Telford
225Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTribe Fancy
226Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam strohl
227Derek Jeter, NYY SSNY Dirty Sharks
228Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Hayes II
229Tommy Hunter, Bal RPSmoke Weed Every Day
230Rex Brothers, Col RP10th Pick
ROUND 24
231Jonathan Villar, Hou SS10th Pick
232Adam Dunn, CWS 1BSmoke Weed Every Day
233Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Hayes II
234Andre Ethier, LAD OFNY Dirty Sharks
235Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam strohl
236Avisail Garcia*, CWS OFTribe Fancy
237Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Telford
238Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Jun
239Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFJOEY VOTTO
240Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Frobe
ROUND 25
241Michael Pineda*, NYY SPTeam Frobe
242Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BJOEY VOTTO
243Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Jun
244Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Telford
245Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTribe Fancy
246Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam strohl
247Omar Infante, KC 2BNY Dirty Sharks
248Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Hayes II
249A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CSmoke Weed Every Day
250Colby Rasmus, Tor OF10th Pick