Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Mar. 13, 2014      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Fernandez
2Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam falcone
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam rivas
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFSICK SQUAD
5Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam cuevas
6Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam runo
7Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
8Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BCMF 0616
9Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam cortes
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPLos Bandoleros
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BLos Bandoleros
12Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam cortes
13Bryce Harper, Wsh OFCMF 0616
14Chris Davis, Bal 1BNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
15Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam runo
16Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam cuevas
17Adam Jones, Bal OFSICK SQUAD
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam rivas
19Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam falcone
20Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Fernandez
ROUND 3
21Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Fernandez
22Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam falcone
23Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam rivas
24Ryan Braun, Mil OFSICK SQUAD
25Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam cuevas
26Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam runo
27Evan Longoria, TB 3BNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
28David Wright, NYM 3BCMF 0616
29Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam cortes
30Ian Kinsler, Det 2BLos Bandoleros
ROUND 4
31Max Scherzer, Det SPLos Bandoleros
32Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam cortes
33Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BCMF 0616
34Albert Pujols, LAA 1BNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
35David Price, TB SPTeam runo
36Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam cuevas
37Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BSICK SQUAD
38Buster Posey, SF CTeam rivas
39Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam falcone
40Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Fernandez
ROUND 5
41Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Fernandez
42Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam falcone
43Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam rivas
44Cliff Lee*, Phi SPSICK SQUAD
45Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam cuevas
46Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam runo
47Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
48Anibal Sanchez, Det SPCMF 0616
49Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam cortes
50Carlos Santana, Cle CLos Bandoleros
ROUND 6
51Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BLos Bandoleros
52Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam cortes
53Brian McCann, NYY CCMF 0616
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
55Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam runo
56Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam cuevas
57Eric Hosmer, KC 1BSICK SQUAD
58Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam rivas
59Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam falcone
60Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Fernandez
ROUND 7
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Fernandez
62Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam falcone
63Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam rivas
64David Ortiz, Bos DHSICK SQUAD
65Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam cuevas
66Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam runo
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
68Zack Wheeler, NYM SPCMF 0616
69Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam cortes
70Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BLos Bandoleros
ROUND 8
71Kenley Jansen, LAD RPLos Bandoleros
72Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFTeam cortes
73Curtis Granderson, NYM OFCMF 0616
74Jean Segura, Mil SSNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
75Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam runo
76Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam cuevas
77Greg Holland, KC RPSICK SQUAD
78Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam rivas
79Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam falcone
80Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Fernandez
ROUND 9
81Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Fernandez
82CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam falcone
83Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam rivas
84Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSICK SQUAD
85Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam cuevas
86Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam runo
87Mat Latos, Cin SPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
88Matt Cain, SF SPCMF 0616
89Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam cortes
90Wil Myers*, TB OFLos Bandoleros
ROUND 10
91Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPLos Bandoleros
92Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam cortes
93Josh Hamilton, LAA OFCMF 0616
94Jose Abreu, CWS 1BNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
95Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam runo
96Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam cuevas
97Starlin Castro, ChC SSSICK SQUAD
98Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam rivas
99Ryan Howard, Phi 1BTeam falcone
100Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Fernandez
ROUND 11
101Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Fernandez
102James Shields, KC SPTeam falcone
103Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam rivas
104Manny Machado, Bal 3BSICK SQUAD
105Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam cuevas
106Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam runo
107Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
108Matt Moore*, TB SPCMF 0616
109Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam cortes
110Desmond Jennings, TB OFLos Bandoleros
ROUND 12
111Will Venable, SD OFLos Bandoleros
112Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam cortes
113Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPCMF 0616
114J.J. Hardy, Bal SSNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
115Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam runo
116Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam cuevas
117Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPSICK SQUAD
118Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam rivas
119Derek Jeter, NYY SSTeam falcone
120Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Fernandez
ROUND 13
121Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Fernandez
122C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam falcone
123Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam rivas
124Koji Uehara, Bos RPSICK SQUAD
125Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam cuevas
126Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam runo
127Billy Hamilton, Cin OFNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
128Doug Fister, Wsh SPCMF 0616
129Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam cortes
130Jim Johnson, Oak RPLos Bandoleros
ROUND 14
131Wilin Rosario, Col CLos Bandoleros
132Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam cortes
133Alex Gordon, KC OFCMF 0616
134Nelson Cruz, Bal OFNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
135Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam runo
136Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam cuevas
137David Robertson, NYY RPSICK SQUAD
138Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam rivas
139Russell Martin, Pit CTeam falcone
140Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Fernandez
ROUND 15
141Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Fernandez
142Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam falcone
143Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam rivas
144Michael Wacha*, StL SPSICK SQUAD
145Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam cuevas
146Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam runo
147Cole Hamels, Phi SPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
148Shane Victorino*, Bos OFCMF 0616
149Salvador Perez, KC CTeam cortes
150Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSLos Bandoleros
ROUND 16
151Sergio Romo, SF RPLos Bandoleros
152Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam cortes
153Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSCMF 0616
154Victor Martinez, Det DHNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
155Andre Ethier, LAD OFTeam runo
156Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam cuevas
157Wilson Ramos, Wsh CSICK SQUAD
158Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam rivas
159Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam falcone
160Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Fernandez
ROUND 17
161Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Fernandez
162Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam falcone
163Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam rivas
164Tony Cingrani, Cin SPSICK SQUAD
165Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam cuevas
166Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam runo
167R.A. Dickey, Tor SPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
168Grant Balfour, TB RPCMF 0616
169Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam cortes
170Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BLos Bandoleros
ROUND 18
171Glen Perkins, Min RPLos Bandoleros
172Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam cortes
173B.J. Upton, Atl OFCMF 0616
174Austin Jackson, Det OFNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
175Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam runo
176Justin Morneau, Col 1BTeam cuevas
177Andrew Cashner*, SD SPSICK SQUAD
178Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BTeam rivas
179Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam falcone
180Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Fernandez
ROUND 19
181Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Fernandez
182Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam falcone
183Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam rivas
184Jed Lowrie, Oak SSSICK SQUAD
185Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam cuevas
186Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam runo
187Johnny Cueto, Cin SPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
188Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BCMF 0616
189Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam cortes
190Sonny Gray, Oak SPLos Bandoleros
ROUND 20
191Torii Hunter, Det OFLos Bandoleros
192Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam cortes
193Casey Janssen, Tor RPCMF 0616
194Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
195Michael Pineda*, NYY SPTeam runo
196Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam cuevas
197Justin Masterson*, Cle SPSICK SQUAD
198Jason Castro, Hou CTeam rivas
199Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam falcone
200Evan Gattis*, Atl CTeam Fernandez
ROUND 21
201Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Fernandez
202Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam falcone
203Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam rivas
204Christian Yelich, Mia OFSICK SQUAD
205John Axford, Cle RPTeam cuevas
206David Freese, LAA 3BTeam runo
207Chris Carter, Hou 1BNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
208A.J. Burnett, Phi SPCMF 0616
209Huston Street, SD RPTeam cortes
210Josh Reddick*, Oak OFLos Bandoleros
ROUND 22
211Francisco Liriano*, Pit SPLos Bandoleros
212Kendrys Morales, Min 1BTeam cortes
213Brian Dozier, Min 2BCMF 0616
214Ubaldo Jimenez*, Bal SPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
215Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam runo
216Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam cuevas
217Adam Lind*, Tor 1BSICK SQUAD
218Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam rivas
219Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam falcone
220Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Fernandez
ROUND 23
221Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Fernandez
222Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam falcone
223Adam Dunn, CWS 1BTeam rivas
224Adam Eaton, CWS OFSICK SQUAD
225Josh Willingham, Min OFTeam cuevas
226Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam runo
227Dan Straily, ChC SPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
228Marco Estrada, Mil SPCMF 0616
229Drew Smyly, Det RPTeam cortes
230Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSLos Bandoleros
ROUND 24
231Corey Hart, Sea 1BLos Bandoleros
232Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam cortes
233Jonathan Villar, Hou SSCMF 0616
234Marlon Byrd, Phi OFNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
235Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam runo
236Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam cuevas
237Colby Rasmus, Tor OFSICK SQUAD
238Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam rivas
239Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam falcone
240John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Fernandez
ROUND 25
241Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Fernandez
242Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam falcone
243Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam rivas
244Mike Moustakas, KC 3BSICK SQUAD
245James Loney, TB 1BTeam cuevas
246Chris Young, NYM OFTeam runo
247Rex Brothers, Col RPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
248Chris Archer, TB SPCMF 0616
249Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam cortes
250Angel Pagan*, SF OFLos Bandoleros
ROUND 26
251Ian Kennedy, SD SPLos Bandoleros
252Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam cortes
253Joaquin Benoit, SD RPCMF 0616
254Jose Veras, Hou RPNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
255Dillon Gee, NYM SPTeam runo
256Dan Uggla, Atl 2BTeam cuevas
257Miguel Montero, Ari CSICK SQUAD
258Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam rivas
259Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam falcone
260Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Fernandez
ROUND 27
261Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Fernandez
262Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFTeam falcone
263Carlos Quentin, SD OFTeam rivas
264Alex Wood, Atl SPSICK SQUAD
265Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam cuevas
266Carlos Ruiz*, Phi CTeam runo
267Oscar Taveras, StL OFNOOOOO CHANCE FOR YAAAAAAA
268Danny Farquhar, Sea RPCMF 0616
269Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam cortes
270A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CLos Bandoleros