Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 4, 2014      Time: 1:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Fan
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Glover
3Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Fallon
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Josh
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Jacobs
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam feldstein
7Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Plagueis
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFYankees Mason
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BSan Marcos Ratters
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Conway
ROUND 2
11Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Conway
12Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BSan Marcos Ratters
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BYankees Mason
14Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Plagueis
15Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam feldstein
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Jacobs
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Josh
18Daniel Nava, Bos OFTeam Fallon
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Glover
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Fan
ROUND 3
21David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Fan
22Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Glover
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Fallon
24Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Josh
25Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Jacobs
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam feldstein
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Plagueis
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSYankees Mason
29Evan Longoria, TB 3BSan Marcos Ratters
30Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Conway
ROUND 4
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Conway
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OFSan Marcos Ratters
33Adam Wainwright, StL SPYankees Mason
34Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Plagueis
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam feldstein
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Jacobs
37Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Josh
38Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Fallon
39Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Glover
40Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Fan
ROUND 5
41David Price, TB SPTeam Fan
42Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Glover
43Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Fallon
44Buster Posey, SF CTeam Josh
45Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Jacobs
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam feldstein
47Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Plagueis
48Jay Bruce, Cin OFYankees Mason
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFSan Marcos Ratters
50Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Conway
ROUND 6
51Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Conway
52David Ortiz, Bos DHSan Marcos Ratters
53Madison Bumgarner, SF SPYankees Mason
54Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Plagueis
55Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam feldstein
56Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Jacobs
57Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Josh
58Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Fallon
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Glover
60Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Fan
ROUND 7
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Fan
62Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Glover
63Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Fallon
64Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Josh
65Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Jacobs
66Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam feldstein
67Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Plagueis
68Greg Holland, KC RPYankees Mason
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BSan Marcos Ratters
70Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Conway
ROUND 8
71Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Conway
72Starlin Castro, ChC SSSan Marcos Ratters
73Matt Carpenter, StL 2BYankees Mason
74Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Plagueis
75Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam feldstein
76Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Jacobs
77Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Josh
78Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Fallon
79Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Glover
80Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Fan
ROUND 9
81Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Fan
82Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Glover
83Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Fallon
84Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Josh
85Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Jacobs
86Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam feldstein
87Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Plagueis
88James Shields, KC SPYankees Mason
89Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPSan Marcos Ratters
90Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Conway
ROUND 10
91Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Conway
92Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPSan Marcos Ratters
93Carlos Beltran, NYY OFYankees Mason
94Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Plagueis
95Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam feldstein
96Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Jacobs
97Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Josh
98Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Fallon
99Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Glover
100Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Fan
ROUND 11
101Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Fan
102Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Glover
103Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Fallon
104Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Josh
105Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Jacobs
106Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam feldstein
107Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Plagueis
108Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFYankees Mason
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPSan Marcos Ratters
110J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Conway
ROUND 12
111Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Conway
112Aaron Hill, Ari 2BSan Marcos Ratters
113Shane Victorino, Bos OFYankees Mason
114Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Plagueis
115Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam feldstein
116Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Jacobs
117Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Josh
118Craig Breslow, Bos RPTeam Fallon
119Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Glover
120Will Venable, SD OFTeam Fan
ROUND 13
121Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Fan
122Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Glover
123B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Fallon
124Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Josh
125Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Jacobs
126Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam feldstein
127Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Plagueis
128Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BYankees Mason
129Jose Abreu, CWS 1BSan Marcos Ratters
130Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam Conway
ROUND 14
131Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Conway
132Jon Lester, Bos SPSan Marcos Ratters
133Brandon Moss, Oak 1BYankees Mason
134Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Plagueis
135Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam feldstein
136Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Jacobs
137Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Josh
138Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Fallon
139Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Glover
140Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Fan
ROUND 15
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Fan
142Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Glover
143Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Fallon
144R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Josh
145Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Jacobs
146Salvador Perez, KC CTeam feldstein
147David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Plagueis
148Victor Martinez, Det DHYankees Mason
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh CSan Marcos Ratters
150Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Conway
ROUND 16
151Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Conway
152Billy Hamilton, Cin OFSan Marcos Ratters
153Matt Wieters*, Bal CYankees Mason
154Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam Plagueis
155Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam feldstein
156Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Jacobs
157Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Josh
158Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Fallon
159Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Glover
160Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Fan
ROUND 17
161Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Fan
162CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam Glover
163C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Fallon
164Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Josh
165Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Jacobs
166Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam feldstein
167Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Plagueis
168Kendrys Morales, Min 1BYankees Mason
169Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BSan Marcos Ratters
170Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Conway
ROUND 18
171Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Conway
172Zack Wheeler, NYM SPSan Marcos Ratters
173Matt Garza, Mil SPYankees Mason
174Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Plagueis
175Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam feldstein
176Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Jacobs
177Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Josh
178Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Fallon
179Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Glover
180Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Fan
ROUND 19
181Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Fan
182Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Glover
183Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Fallon
184Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Josh
185Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Jacobs
186Michael Bourn*, Cle OFTeam feldstein
187Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Plagueis
188Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPYankees Mason
189Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPSan Marcos Ratters
190Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Conway
ROUND 20
191Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Conway
192Khris Davis, Mil OFSan Marcos Ratters
193Adam Lind*, Tor 1BYankees Mason
194Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Plagueis
195Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam feldstein
196Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Jacobs
197Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Josh
198Josh Reddick*, Oak OFTeam Fallon
199Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Glover
200Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Fan
ROUND 21
201Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Fan
202A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam Glover
203Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Fallon
204Norichika Aoki, KC OFTeam Josh
205Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam Jacobs
206John Axford, Cle RPTeam feldstein
207Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Plagueis
208Drew Smyly, Det RPYankees Mason
209Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPSan Marcos Ratters
210Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Conway
ROUND 22
211Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Conway
212Cody Allen, Cle RPSan Marcos Ratters
213Lance Lynn, StL SPYankees Mason
214Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Plagueis
215Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam feldstein
216John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Jacobs
217Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam Josh
218Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Fallon
219Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Glover
220Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Fan
ROUND 23
221Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Fan
222Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Glover
223Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia CTeam Fallon
224Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam Josh
225Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Jacobs
226Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam feldstein
227Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam Plagueis
228Chris Archer, TB SPYankees Mason
229Evan Gattis, Atl CSan Marcos Ratters
230Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Conway
ROUND 24
231Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Conway
232Rick Porcello, Det SPSan Marcos Ratters
233Tommy Hunter, Bal RPYankees Mason
234Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Plagueis
235Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam feldstein
236Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Jacobs
237Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Josh
238Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Fallon
239Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Glover
240Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Fan
ROUND 25
241Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPTeam Fan
242Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam Glover
243Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BTeam Fallon
244Alex Wood, Atl SPTeam Josh
245Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam Jacobs
246Justin Smoak, Sea 1BTeam feldstein
247Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam Plagueis
248Danny Farquhar, Sea RPYankees Mason
249Taijuan Walker, Sea SPSan Marcos Ratters
250Dexter Fowler*, Hou OFTeam Conway