Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 4, 2014      Time: 1:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM PLAGUEIS
7Chris Davis, Bal 1B
14Adam Jones, Bal OF
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B
34Alex Rios, Tex OF
47Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
54Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
67Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
74Hunter Pence, SF OF
87Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
94Jayson Werth, Wsh OF
107Wilin Rosario, Col C
114Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
127Alex Cobb, TB SP
134Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
147David Robertson, NYY RP
154Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
167Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
174Grant Balfour, TB RP
187Steve Cishek, Mia RP
194Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
207Adam Eaton, CWS OF
214Jonathan Villar, Hou SS
227Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
234Colby Rasmus, Tor OF
247Oscar Taveras, StL OF
SAN MARCOS RATTERS
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
12Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
29Evan Longoria, TB 3B
32Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
49Jose Bautista, Tor OF
52David Ortiz, Bos DH
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
72Starlin Castro, ChC SS
89Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
92Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
112Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
129Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
132Jon Lester, Oak SP
149Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
152Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
169Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
172Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
189Bobby Parnell, NYM RP
192Khris Davis, Mil OF
209Jarrod Parker, Oak SP
212Cody Allen, Cle RP
229Evan Gattis, Atl C
232Rick Porcello, Det SP
249Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
TEAM CONWAY
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
30Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
31Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF
50Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
51Yadier Molina, StL C
70Cole Hamels, Phi SP
71Starling Marte, Pit OF
90Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
91Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
110J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
111Joe Nathan, Det RP
130Sergio Romo, SF RP
131Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
150Alfonso Soriano, FA OF
151Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
170Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
171Carl Crawford, LAD OF
190Brett Gardner, NYY OF
191Patrick Corbin, Ari SP
210Howie Kendrick, LAA 2B
211Chris Tillman, Bal SP
230Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
231Bartolo Colon, NYM SP
250Dexter Fowler, Hou OF
YANKEES MASON
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF
13Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
33Adam Wainwright, StL SP
48Jay Bruce, Cin OF
53Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
68Greg Holland, KC RP
73Matt Carpenter, StL 2B
88James Shields, KC SP
93Carlos Beltran, NYY OF
108Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
113Shane Victorino, Bos OF
128Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
133Brandon Moss, Oak 1B
148Victor Martinez, Det DH
153Matt Wieters, Bal C
168Kendrys Morales, Sea 1B
173Matt Garza, Mil SP
188Ernesto Frieri, TB RP
193Adam Lind, Mil 1B
208Drew Smyly, TB RP
213Lance Lynn, StL SP
228Chris Archer, TB SP
233Tommy Hunter, Bal RP
248Danny Farquhar, Sea RP
TEAM GLOVER
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3B
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
22Joey Votto, Cin 1B
39Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
42Chris Sale, CWS SP
59Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
62Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OF
79Homer Bailey, Cin SP
82Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
99Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
102Shelby Miller, Atl SP
119Domonic Brown, Phi OF
122Martin Prado, NYY 3B
139Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
142Glen Perkins, Min RP
159Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SS
162CC Sabathia, NYY SP
179Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
182Huston Street, LAA RP
199Austin Jackson, Sea OF
202A.J. Burnett, Pit SP
219Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF
222Nate Jones, CWS RP
239Ben Revere, Phi OF
242Michael Brantley, Cle OF
TEAM FALLON
3Koji Uehara, Bos RP
18Daniel Nava, Bos OF
23Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
38Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
43Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
58Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
63Joe Mauer, Min C
78Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B
83Chase Utley, Phi 2B
98Manny Machado, Bal 3B
103Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
118Craig Breslow, Bos RP
123B.J. Upton, Atl OF
138Coco Crisp, Oak OF
143Nelson Cruz, Bal OF
158Torii Hunter, Det OF
163C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
178Jake Peavy, SF SP
183Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS
198Josh Reddick, Oak OF
203Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
218Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
223Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
238Miguel Montero, Ari C
243Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
TEAM FAN
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
21David Wright, NYM 3B
40Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
41David Price, Det SP
60Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
61Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
80Matt Cain, SF SP
81Carlos Santana, Cle C
100Desmond Jennings, TB OF
101Jered Weaver, LAA SP
120Will Venable, SD OF
121Everth Cabrera, SD SS
140Brandon Belt, SF 1B
141Jeff Samardzija, Oak SP
160Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3B
161Andrew Cashner, SD SP
180Christian Yelich, Mia OF
181Danny Salazar, Cle SP
200Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
201Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
220Erick Aybar, LAA SS
221Ivan Nova, NYY SP
240Tim Lincecum, SF SP
241Tyler Clippard, Wsh RP
TEAM FELDSTEIN
6Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
15Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
26Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
35Jose Reyes, Tor SS
46Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
55Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
66Ben Zobrist, TB 2B
75Mike Minor, Atl SP
86Jason Heyward, StL OF
95Mat Latos, Cin SP
106Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
115Josh Hamilton, LAA OF
126Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
135Julio Teheran, Atl SP
146Salvador Perez, KC C
155Addison Reed, Ari RP
166Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SP
175Dan Haren, LAD SP
186Michael Bourn, Cle OF
195Justin Masterson, StL SP
206John Axford, Pit RP
215Ervin Santana, Atl SP
226Rex Brothers, Col RP
235Yovani Gallardo, Mil SP
246Justin Smoak, Tor 1B
TEAM JOSH
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
17Ryan Braun, Mil OF
24Yu Darvish, Tex SP
37Max Scherzer, Det SP
44Buster Posey, SF C
57Zack Greinke, LAD SP
64Justin Verlander, Det SP
77Matt Kemp, LAD OF
84Matt Holliday, StL OF
97Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
104Kris Medlen, Atl SP
117Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
124Matt Adams, StL 1B
137Matt Moore, TB SP
144R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
157Jurickson Profar, Tex 2B
164Jim Johnson, Det RP
177Jed Lowrie, Oak SS
184Jason Castro, Hou C
197Brian Dozier, Min 2B
204Norichika Aoki, KC OF
217Corey Hart, Sea 1B
224Nick Swisher, Cle 1B
237Jose Veras, Hou RP
244Alex Wood, Atl SP
TEAM JACOBS
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
25Cliff Lee, Phi SP
36Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B
45Justin Upton, Atl OF
56Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
65Allen Craig, Bos 1B
76Jean Segura, Mil SS
85Wil Myers, TB OF
96Alex Gordon, KC OF
105Doug Fister, Wsh SP
116Billy Butler, Oak DH
125Brian McCann, NYY C
136Chase Headley, NYY 3B
145Michael Wacha, StL SP
156Leonys Martin, Tex OF
165Jason Grilli, LAA RP
176Casey Janssen, Tor RP
185Sonny Gray, Oak SP
196Dan Straily, ChC SP
205Marco Estrada, Tor SP
216John Lackey, StL SP
225Jim Henderson, Mil RP
236Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
245Mark Buehrle, Tor SP