Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Mar. 3, 2014      Time: 6:48 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BBadBoy South Side
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Fastkid
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPHappy Hour
4Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam sera
5Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam F the cards
6Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Decker
7Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam K
8Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Myers
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFCardinal Crazies
10Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam sideman
ROUND 2
11Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam sideman
12Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSCardinal Crazies
13Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Myers
14Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam K
15Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Decker
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam F the cards
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam sera
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFHappy Hour
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Fastkid
20Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPBadBoy South Side
ROUND 3
21Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBadBoy South Side
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Fastkid
23Buster Posey, SF CHappy Hour
24Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam sera
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam F the cards
26David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Decker
27Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam K
28Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Myers
29Ian Kinsler, Det 2BCardinal Crazies
30Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam sideman
ROUND 4
31Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam sideman
32Albert Pujols, LAA 1BCardinal Crazies
33Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Myers
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam K
35Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Decker
36Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam F the cards
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam sera
38David Price, Det SPHappy Hour
39Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Fastkid
40Chris Sale, CWS SPBadBoy South Side
ROUND 5
41Jose Reyes, Tor SSBadBoy South Side
42Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Fastkid
43Justin Upton, Atl OFHappy Hour
44Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam sera
45Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam F the cards
46Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Decker
47Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam K
48Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Myers
49Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPCardinal Crazies
50Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam sideman
ROUND 6
51Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BTeam sideman
52Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPCardinal Crazies
53Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Myers
54Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam K
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Decker
56Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam F the cards
57David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam sera
58Greg Holland, KC RPHappy Hour
59Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Fastkid
60Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBadBoy South Side
ROUND 7
61Ben Zobrist, TB 2BBadBoy South Side
62Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Fastkid
63Allen Craig, Bos 1BHappy Hour
64Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam sera
65Joe Mauer, Min CTeam F the cards
66Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Decker
67Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam K
68Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Myers
69Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPCardinal Crazies
70Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam sideman
ROUND 8
71Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPTeam sideman
72Josh Hamilton, LAA OFCardinal Crazies
73Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Myers
74James Shields, KC SPTeam K
75Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Decker
76Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam F the cards
77Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam sera
78Hunter Pence, SF OFHappy Hour
79Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Fastkid
80Alex Gordon, KC OFBadBoy South Side
ROUND 9
81Mike Minor, Atl SPBadBoy South Side
82Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Fastkid
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BHappy Hour
84Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam sera
85Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam F the cards
86Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Decker
87Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam K
88Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Myers
89Martin Prado, NYY 3BCardinal Crazies
90Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam sideman
ROUND 10
91Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam sideman
92Brian McCann, NYY CCardinal Crazies
93Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Myers
94J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam K
95Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Decker
96Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam F the cards
97Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam sera
98Everth Cabrera*, SD SSHappy Hour
99Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Fastkid
100Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BBadBoy South Side
ROUND 11
101Jose Abreu, CWS 1BBadBoy South Side
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Fastkid
103Chase Utley, Phi 2BHappy Hour
104Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam sera
105Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam F the cards
106Daniel Murphy*, NYM 2BTeam Decker
107Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam K
108Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Myers
109Victor Martinez, Det DHCardinal Crazies
110Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam sideman
ROUND 12
111Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam sideman
112Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPCardinal Crazies
113Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Myers
114Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam K
115Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Decker
116Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam F the cards
117Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam sera
118Joe Nathan, Det RPHappy Hour
119Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Fastkid
120Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBadBoy South Side
ROUND 13
121Wilin Rosario*, Col CBadBoy South Side
122Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam Fastkid
123Shane Victorino*, Bos OFHappy Hour
124Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam sera
125Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam F the cards
126Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Decker
127Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam K
128Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Myers
129Michael Wacha*, StL SPCardinal Crazies
130Will Venable, SD OFTeam sideman
ROUND 14
131Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam sideman
132Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BCardinal Crazies
133Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Myers
134CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam K
135Jim Johnson, Det RPTeam Decker
136Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam F the cards
137Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam sera
138Sergio Romo, SF RPHappy Hour
139Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Fastkid
140Brandon Belt*, SF 1BBadBoy South Side
ROUND 15
141Glen Perkins, Min RPBadBoy South Side
142R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Fastkid
143Jon Lester, Oak SPHappy Hour
144Salvador Perez, KC CTeam sera
145Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam F the cards
146Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Decker
147C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam K
148Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Myers
149Nelson Cruz, Bal OFCardinal Crazies
150David Robertson, NYY RPTeam sideman
ROUND 16
151Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam sideman
152Curtis Granderson, NYM OFCardinal Crazies
153Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Myers
154Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam K
155Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Decker
156Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam F the cards
157Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam sera
158Coco Crisp, Oak OFHappy Hour
159Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Fastkid
160Alfonso Soriano, FA OFBadBoy South Side
ROUND 17
161Leonys Martin, Tex OFBadBoy South Side
162Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam Fastkid
163Zack Wheeler, NYM SPHappy Hour
164Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam sera
165Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam F the cards
166Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Decker
167Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam K
168Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Myers
169Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSCardinal Crazies
170Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam sideman
ROUND 18
171Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam sideman
172Clay Buchholz, Bos SPCardinal Crazies
173Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Myers
174Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam K
175Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Decker
176Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam F the cards
177Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSTeam sera
178Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPHappy Hour
179Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam Fastkid
180Matt Garza*, Mil SPBadBoy South Side
ROUND 19
181Dan Haren, LAD SPBadBoy South Side
182Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Fastkid
183Xander Bogaerts*, Bos 3BHappy Hour
184Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam sera
185Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam F the cards
186B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam Decker
187Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam K
188Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Myers
189Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPCardinal Crazies
190Jason Castro, Hou CTeam sideman
ROUND 20
191Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam sideman
192Tim Lincecum, SF SPCardinal Crazies
193Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Myers
194Kelly Johnson, Bos OFTeam K
195Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Decker
196Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam F the cards
197Huston Street, LAA RPTeam sera
198Ryan Howard, Phi 1BHappy Hour
199Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Fastkid
200Adam Lind, Tor 1BBadBoy South Side
ROUND 21
201Norichika Aoki, KC OFBadBoy South Side
202Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Fastkid
203Derek Jeter, NYY SSHappy Hour
204Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam sera
205Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam F the cards
206Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Decker
207Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam K
208Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Myers
209A.J. Burnett, Phi SPCardinal Crazies
210Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam sideman
ROUND 22
211Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam sideman
212Lance Lynn, StL SPCardinal Crazies
213Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Myers
214Raul Ibanez, KC OFTeam K
215Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Decker
216Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam F the cards
217John Axford, Pit RPTeam sera
218Bartolo Colon, NYM SPHappy Hour
219Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Fastkid
220John Lackey, StL SPBadBoy South Side
ROUND 23
221Neftali Feliz, Tex RPBadBoy South Side
222Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Fastkid
223Ivan Nova*, NYY SPHappy Hour
224Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam sera
225Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam F the cards
226Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Decker
227Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam K
228Corey Hart*, Sea 1BTeam Myers
229Nick Markakis, Bal OFCardinal Crazies
230Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam sideman
ROUND 24
231Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam sideman
232Melky Cabrera, Tor OFCardinal Crazies
233Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Myers
234Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam K
235Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Decker
236Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam F the cards
237Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam sera
238Edward Mujica, Bos RPHappy Hour
239Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Fastkid
240Tommy Hunter, Bal RPBadBoy South Side
ROUND 25
241Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBadBoy South Side
242Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Fastkid
243Joaquin Benoit, SD RPHappy Hour
244Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam sera
245Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam F the cards
246Jason Motte*, StL RPTeam Decker
247George Springer*, Hou OFTeam K
248Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Myers
249David Freese, LAA 3BCardinal Crazies
250Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam sideman