Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 11, 2015      Time: 12:43 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

FREDDIE FREEMAN IS JUICE
5Giancarlo Stanton*, Mia OF
16Adam Jones, Bal OF
25Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP
36Johnny Cueto, Cin SP
45Evan Longoria, TB 3B
56Cole Hamels, Phi SP
65Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
76James Shields, SD SP
85Joey Votto, Cin 1B
96Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
105David Robertson, CWS RP
116Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
125Cody Allen, Cle RP
136Alex Rios, KC OF
145J.D. Martinez, Det OF
156Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
165Matt Wieters, Bal C
176Jean Segura, Mil SS
185Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
196Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
205Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
216Danny Salazar, Cle SP
225Derek Holland*, Tex SP
236Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SP
245Matt Garza, Mil SP
SAMMY SOSA #21
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP
17Yasiel Puig, LAD OF
24Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS
37Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B
44Albert Pujols, LAA 1B
57Adam Wainwright*, StL SP
64Matt Holliday*, StL OF
77Dustin Pedroia*, Bos 2B
84Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP
97Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
104Jorge Soler*, ChC OF
117Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP
124Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
137Josh Harrison, Pit OF
144Melky Cabrera, CWS OF
157Brian McCann, NYY C
164Drew Storen, Wsh RP
177Ben Revere, Phi OF
184Alcides Escobar, KC SS
197Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF
204Chris Tillman, Bal SP
217Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SP
224Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF
237Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
244Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
MIDWEST HALOS
1Mike Trout, LAA OF
20Max Scherzer, Wsh SP
21Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2B
40Zack Greinke, LAD SP
41George Springer*, Hou OF
60Prince Fielder, Tex 1B
61Kole Calhoun, LAA OF
80Jason Heyward, StL OF
81Nolan Arenado, Col 3B
100Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
101Garrett Richards, LAA SP
120Yan Gomes, Cle C
121Huston Street, LAA RP
140Erick Aybar, LAA SS
141Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
160Jose Quintana, CWS SP
161Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
180Collin McHugh, Hou SP
181Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
200Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
201Lorenzo Cain, KC OF
220Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
221Shelby Miller, Atl SP
240Nick Markakis, Atl OF
241Danny Duffy, KC SP
TEAM ZINN
9Carlos Gomez, Mil OF
12Jose Altuve, Hou 2B
29Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B
32Madison Bumgarner, SF SP
49Jose Reyes, Tor SS
52Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP
69Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP
72Sonny Gray, Oak SP
89Hunter Pence*, SF OF
92Starlin Castro, ChC SS
109Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF
112Evan Gattis, Hou C
129Cliff Lee*, Phi SP
132Leonys Martin, Tex OF
149Charlie Blackmon, Col OF
152Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
169Eric Hosmer, KC 1B
172Jake McGee, TB RP
189Sean Doolittle*, Oak RP
192Jayson Werth*, Wsh OF
209Jake Odorizzi*, TB SP
212Ken Giles, Phi RP
229Coco Crisp*, Oak OF
232R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
249Mike Fiers, Mil SP
TEAM NEGZ
3Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B
18Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B
23Ian Desmond, Wsh SS
38Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
43Matt Kemp, SD OF
58Matt Harvey, NYM SP
63Nelson Cruz, Sea OF
78Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C
83Dellin Betances, NYY RP
98Kolten Wong, StL 2B
103Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
118David Wright*, NYM 3B
123Brett Gardner, NYY OF
138Zack Wheeler*, NYM SP
143Jose Fernandez, Mia SP
158Javier Baez, ChC SS
163Zach Britton, Bal RP
178A.J. Pollock, Ari OF
183Michael Pineda, NYY SP
198Phil Hughes, Min SP
203Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF
218Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
223Carlos Beltran*, NYY OF
238Danny Santana, Min SS
243Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP
TEAM NGUYEN
2Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF
19Freddie Freeman*, Atl 1B
22Michael Brantley, Cle OF
39Corey Dickerson*, Col OF
42Bryce Harper, Wsh OF
59David Ortiz, Bos DH
62Alex Cobb*, TB SP
79Chris Davis, Bal 1B
82Christian Yelich, Mia OF
99Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
102Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
119Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SP
122Koji Uehara, Bos RP
139Chris Archer, TB SP
142Mat Latos, Mia SP
159Glen Perkins, Min RP
162Andrew Cashner, SD SP
179Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
182Matt Cain, SF SP
199Denard Span, Wsh OF
202Yu Darvish*, Tex SP
219Russell Martin, Tor C
222Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
239Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
242Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
TEAM IM BACK
7Jose Abreu, CWS 1B
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2B
27Chris Sale, CWS SP
34Corey Kluber, Cle SP
47Craig Kimbrel, SD RP
54Billy Hamilton, Cin OF
67Chris Carter, Hou DH
74Carlos Santana, Cle 3B
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
94Mark Melancon, Pit RP
107Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
114Lance Lynn, StL SP
127Yadier Molina, StL C
134Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
147Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
154Drew Smyly*, TB SP
167Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
174Yordano Ventura*, KC SP
187Ben Zobrist, Oak 2B
194Martin Prado*, Mia 3B
207Curtis Granderson, NYM OF
214Khris Davis*, Mil OF
227Joc Pederson, LAD OF
234Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
247Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
TEAM MEI
8Miguel Cabrera*, Det 1B
13Jose Bautista, Tor OF
28Buster Posey, SF C
33Jon Lester, ChC SP
48Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF
53Greg Holland, KC RP
68Kyle Seager, Sea 3B
73Justin Verlander, Det SP
88Manny Machado, Bal 3B
93Mark Trumbo, Sea 1B
108Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B
113Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
128Doug Fister, Wsh SP
133Chase Utley*, Phi 2B
148Jered Weaver*, LAA SP
153Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
168Joe Mauer, Min 1B
173Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
188Joe Nathan*, Det RP
193Austin Jackson, Sea OF
208CC Sabathia, NYY SP
213John Lackey, StL SP
228J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
233Miguel Montero, ChC C
248C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
GAY MAN'S WEE WEE FACES
6Felix Hernandez, Sea SP
15Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B
26Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OF
35Justin Upton, SD OF
46Starling Marte, Pit OF
55Victor Martinez, Det DH
66Julio Teheran, Atl SP
75Brian Dozier, Min 2B
86Gerrit Cole, Pit SP
95Tyson Ross, SD SP
106Alex Gordon, KC OF
115Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
126Homer Bailey*, Cin SP
135Alex Wood, Atl SP
146Gregory Polanco, Pit OF
155Steve Cishek, Mia RP
166Rusney Castillo, Bos OF
175Marcus Stroman*, Tor SP
186Neil Walker, Pit 2B
195Wilin Rosario, Col C
206Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
215Oswaldo Arcia, Min OF
226Wade Davis, KC RP
235Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
246Kevin Gausman, Bal SP
BROCKTON SHOEMAKERS
10Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS
11Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B
30Ryan Braun, Mil OF
31David Price, Det SP
50Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
51Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF
70Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
71Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
90Devin Mesoraco*, Cin C
91Jay Bruce, Cin OF
110Mookie Betts, Bos OF
111Michael Wacha, StL SP
130Matt Adams*, StL 1B
131Salvador Perez, KC C
150Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
151Wil Myers*, SD OF
170Justin Morneau*, Col 1B
171Ian Kennedy, SD SP
190Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
191Andrew Miller*, NYY RP
210Hector Rondon, ChC RP
211Rick Porcello, Bos SP
230Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
231Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
250LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP