Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Mar. 4, 2014      Time: 1:03 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFWEST UNION WARLOCKS
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Gahol
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBalls To The Wall
4Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam shark
5Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BRedbird Champs
6Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Payer
7Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam hurley
8Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Pena
9Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam AHMAD
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Escobar
ROUND 2
11Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Escobar
12Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam AHMAD
13Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam Pena
14Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam hurley
15Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Payer
16Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BRedbird Champs
17Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam shark
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFBalls To The Wall
19Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Gahol
20Yu Darvish*, Tex SPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 3
21Bryce Harper, Wsh OFWEST UNION WARLOCKS
22Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Gahol
23David Wright, NYM 3BBalls To The Wall
24Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam shark
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BRedbird Champs
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Payer
27Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam hurley
28Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam Pena
29Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam AHMAD
30Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Escobar
ROUND 4
31Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Escobar
32Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam AHMAD
33Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Pena
34Buster Posey, SF CTeam hurley
35Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Payer
36David Price, Det SPRedbird Champs
37Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam shark
38Alex Rios, Tex OFBalls To The Wall
39Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam Gahol
40Jay Bruce, Cin OFWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 5
41Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
42Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Gahol
43Justin Upton, Atl OFBalls To The Wall
44Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam shark
45Madison Bumgarner, SF SPRedbird Champs
46Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Payer
47Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam hurley
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Pena
49Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam AHMAD
50Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Escobar
ROUND 6
51Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Escobar
52Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam AHMAD
53Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Pena
54Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam hurley
55Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Payer
56Matt Holliday, StL OFRedbird Champs
57Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam shark
58David Ortiz, Bos DHBalls To The Wall
59Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Gahol
60Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 7
61Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BWEST UNION WARLOCKS
62Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Gahol
63Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFBalls To The Wall
64Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam shark
65James Shields, KC SPRedbird Champs
66Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Payer
67Greg Holland, KC RPTeam hurley
68Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Pena
69Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam AHMAD
70Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Escobar
ROUND 8
71Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Escobar
72Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam AHMAD
73Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam Pena
74Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam hurley
75Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Payer
76Carlos Beltran, NYY OFRedbird Champs
77Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam shark
78Jean Segura, Mil SSBalls To The Wall
79Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Gahol
80Homer Bailey*, Cin SPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 9
81Jose Altuve, Hou 2BWEST UNION WARLOCKS
82Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Gahol
83Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BBalls To The Wall
84Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam shark
85Shelby Miller, StL SPRedbird Champs
86Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPTeam Payer
87Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam hurley
88Wil Myers, TB OFTeam Pena
89Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam AHMAD
90Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam Escobar
ROUND 10
91Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Escobar
92Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam AHMAD
93Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Pena
94Martin Prado*, NYY 3BTeam hurley
95Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Payer
96J.J. Hardy, Bal SSRedbird Champs
97Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam shark
98Mat Latos, Cin SPBalls To The Wall
99Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Gahol
100Wilin Rosario, Col CWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 11
101Shane Victorino*, Bos OFWEST UNION WARLOCKS
102Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Gahol
103Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPBalls To The Wall
104Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam shark
105Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BRedbird Champs
106Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Payer
107Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam hurley
108Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Pena
109Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam AHMAD
110Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam Escobar
ROUND 12
111Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Escobar
112Brian McCann, NYY CTeam AHMAD
113Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Pena
114Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam hurley
115Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Payer
116Billy Butler, KC DHRedbird Champs
117Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam shark
118Everth Cabrera*, SD SSBalls To The Wall
119Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Gahol
120Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 13
121Salvador Perez, KC CWEST UNION WARLOCKS
122Will Venable, SD OFTeam Gahol
123Matt Adams, StL 1BBalls To The Wall
124Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam shark
125Glen Perkins, Min RPRedbird Champs
126Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam Payer
127Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam hurley
128Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam Pena
129C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam AHMAD
130Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Escobar
ROUND 14
131Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Escobar
132CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam AHMAD
133Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Pena
134Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam hurley
135Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Payer
136Michael Wacha, StL SPRedbird Champs
137Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam shark
138Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBalls To The Wall
139Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Gahol
140Leonys Martin, Tex OFWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 15
141Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BWEST UNION WARLOCKS
142Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam Gahol
143Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPBalls To The Wall
144Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam shark
145Jed Lowrie, Oak SSRedbird Champs
146R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Payer
147David Robertson, NYY RPTeam hurley
148Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Pena
149Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam AHMAD
150Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Escobar
ROUND 16
151Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Escobar
152Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam AHMAD
153Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Pena
154Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam hurley
155Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Payer
156Jim Johnson, Det RPRedbird Champs
157Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam shark
158Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BBalls To The Wall
159Andrew Cashner, SD SPTeam Gahol
160Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 17
161Zack Wheeler, NYM SPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
162Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Gahol
163Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPBalls To The Wall
164Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam shark
165Torii Hunter, Det OFRedbird Champs
166Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam Payer
167Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam hurley
168Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Pena
169B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam AHMAD
170Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Escobar
ROUND 18
171Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Escobar
172Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPTeam AHMAD
173Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Pena
174Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam hurley
175Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Payer
176Norichika Aoki, KC OFRedbird Champs
177Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam shark
178Casey Janssen, Tor RPBalls To The Wall
179Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Gahol
180A.J. Burnett, Phi SPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 19
181Johnny Cueto, Cin SPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
182Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Gahol
183Huston Street, LAA RPBalls To The Wall
184Evan Gattis, Atl CTeam shark
185Lance Lynn, StL SPRedbird Champs
186Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Payer
187Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam hurley
188Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Pena
189Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam AHMAD
190Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Escobar
ROUND 20
191Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Escobar
192Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam AHMAD
193Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Pena
194Nick Markakis, Bal OFTeam hurley
195Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Payer
196Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BRedbird Champs
197Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam shark
198Adam Lind, Tor 1BBalls To The Wall
199Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Gahol
200Jim Henderson*, Mil RPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 21
201John Axford, Pit RPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
202Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Gahol
203Dan Straily, ChC SPBalls To The Wall
204Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam shark
205A.J. Pierzynski, StL CRedbird Champs
206Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Payer
207Omar Infante, KC 2BTeam hurley
208Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Pena
209Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam AHMAD
210Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Escobar
ROUND 22
211John Lackey, StL SPTeam Escobar
212Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam AHMAD
213Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Pena
214Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam hurley
215Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam Payer
216Andre Ethier, LAD OFRedbird Champs
217Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFTeam shark
218Khris Davis, Mil OFBalls To The Wall
219Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Gahol
220Nolan Arenado, Col 3BWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 23
221Ryan Howard, Phi 1BWEST UNION WARLOCKS
222Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Gahol
223Ervin Santana, Atl SPBalls To The Wall
224Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam shark
225Neftali Feliz, Tex RPRedbird Champs
226Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Payer
227Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam hurley
228Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Pena
229Corey Hart, Sea 1BTeam AHMAD
230Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Escobar
ROUND 24
231Denard Span, Wsh OFTeam Escobar
232Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam AHMAD
233Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Pena
234Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam hurley
235Rex Brothers, Col RPTeam Payer
236Jhonny Peralta, StL SSRedbird Champs
237Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam shark
238Chris Archer, TB SPBalls To The Wall
239Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam Gahol
240Ben Revere, Phi OFWEST UNION WARLOCKS
ROUND 25
241Jose Veras, Hou RPWEST UNION WARLOCKS
242Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Gahol
243Devin Mesoraco, Cin CBalls To The Wall
244Adam Dunn, Oak 1BTeam shark
245Ian Kennedy, SD SPRedbird Champs
246Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Payer
247LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPTeam hurley
248Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Pena
249Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam AHMAD
250Marlon Byrd, Phi OFTeam Escobar