You are currently viewing pages from the 2013 season.

Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 3, 2013      Time: 10:08 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam STROH
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BGreen Monsters of the Diamond
3Ryan Braun, Mil OFMillville Marauders
4Robinson Cano, Sea 2BMayday Malones
5Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Cespedes
6Justin Verlander, Det SPGrand Slammers
7Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Naylor
8Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Baucom
9Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam wake
10Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam kohout
ROUND 2
11Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam kohout
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam wake
13Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Baucom
14Buster Posey, SF CTeam Naylor
15Jose Reyes, Tor SSGrand Slammers
16Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Cespedes
17Justin Upton, Atl OFMayday Malones
18Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPMillville Marauders
19Josh Hamilton, LAA OFGreen Monsters of the Diamond
20Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam STROH
ROUND 3
21Hanley Ramirez, LAD 3BTeam STROH
22Jose Bautista, Tor OFGreen Monsters of the Diamond
23Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BMillville Marauders
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BMayday Malones
25David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Cespedes
26David Price, TB SPGrand Slammers
27Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Naylor
28Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Baucom
29Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam wake
30Matt Cain, SF SPTeam kohout
ROUND 4
31Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam kohout
32Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam wake
33Billy Butler, KC 1BTeam Baucom
34Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Naylor
35Matt Holliday, StL OFGrand Slammers
36Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam Cespedes
37Bryce Harper, Wsh OFMayday Malones
38Yu Darvish, Tex SPMillville Marauders
39Starlin Castro, ChC SSGreen Monsters of the Diamond
40Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam STROH
ROUND 5
41Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam STROH
42Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BGreen Monsters of the Diamond
43Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BMillville Marauders
44Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPMayday Malones
45Yadier Molina, StL CTeam Cespedes
46Ryan Howard, Phi 1BGrand Slammers
47Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Naylor
48Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Baucom
49Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam wake
50Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam kohout
ROUND 6
51B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam kohout
52Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam wake
53Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Baucom
54CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam Naylor
55Roy Halladay, FA SPGrand Slammers
56Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Cespedes
57Matt Wieters, Bal CMayday Malones
58R.A. Dickey, Tor SPMillville Marauders
59Madison Bumgarner, SF SPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
60Ben Zobrist, TB OFTeam STROH
ROUND 7
61Joe Mauer, Min CTeam STROH
62Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BGreen Monsters of the Diamond
63Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPMillville Marauders
64Allen Craig, StL 1BMayday Malones
65Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Cespedes
66Mark Trumbo, Ari OFGrand Slammers
67Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Naylor
68Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Baucom
69Brett Lawrie, Tor 3BTeam wake
70Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam kohout
ROUND 8
71Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam kohout
72Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam wake
73Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Baucom
74Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Naylor
75Aaron Hill, Ari 2BGrand Slammers
76Aroldis Chapman, Cin SPTeam Cespedes
77Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSMayday Malones
78Mat Latos, Cin SPMillville Marauders
79Alex Rios, Tex OFGreen Monsters of the Diamond
80Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam STROH
ROUND 9
81Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam STROH
82Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BGreen Monsters of the Diamond
83Carlos Santana, Cle CMillville Marauders
84Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPMayday Malones
85Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Cespedes
86Tim Lincecum, SF SPGrand Slammers
87Victor Martinez, Det CTeam Naylor
88Jason Motte, StL RPTeam Baucom
89Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam wake
90Kris Medlen, Atl SPTeam kohout
ROUND 10
91Matt Moore, TB SPTeam kohout
92Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam wake
93Melky Cabrera, Tor OFTeam Baucom
94James Shields, KC SPTeam Naylor
95Jon Lester, Bos SPGrand Slammers
96Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam Cespedes
97Martin Prado, Ari OFMayday Malones
98Paul Konerko, CWS 1BMillville Marauders
99Max Scherzer, Det SPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
100Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam STROH
ROUND 11
101Fernando Rodney, FA RPTeam STROH
102Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
103Carlos Beltran, NYY OFMillville Marauders
104Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BMayday Malones
105Shane Victorino, Bos OFTeam Cespedes
106Andre Ethier, LAD OFGrand Slammers
107Ike Davis, NYM 1BTeam Naylor
108Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Baucom
109Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam wake
110Brandon Morrow, Tor SPTeam kohout
ROUND 12
111Mariano Rivera, NYY RPTeam kohout
112Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam wake
113Josh Willingham, Min OFTeam Baucom
114Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam Naylor
115Hunter Pence, SF OFGrand Slammers
116Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Cespedes
117Dan Haren, LAD SPMayday Malones
118David Ortiz, Bos DHMillville Marauders
119Joel Hanrahan, FA RPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
120J.J. Putz, Ari RPTeam STROH
ROUND 13
121Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam STROH
122Neil Walker, Pit 2BGreen Monsters of the Diamond
123Marco Scutaro, SF 2BMillville Marauders
124Angel Pagan, SF OFMayday Malones
125Josh Johnson, SD SPTeam Cespedes
126David Freese, LAA 3BGrand Slammers
127Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Naylor
128Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Baucom
129Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam wake
130Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam kohout
ROUND 14
131Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam kohout
132Jonathon Niese, NYM SPTeam wake
133Nelson Cruz, FA OFTeam Baucom
134Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Naylor
135Chris Davis, Bal 1BGrand Slammers
136Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Cespedes
137Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFMayday Malones
138J.J. Hardy, Bal SSMillville Marauders
139Torii Hunter, Det OFGreen Monsters of the Diamond
140Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam STROH
ROUND 15
141Danny Espinosa, Wsh 2BTeam STROH
142Lance Lynn, StL SPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
143Adam LaRoche, Wsh 1BMillville Marauders
144Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BMayday Malones
145Dan Uggla, Atl 2BTeam Cespedes
146Derek Jeter, NYY SSGrand Slammers
147Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Naylor
148Alcides Escobar, KC SSTeam Baucom
149John Axford, Cle RPTeam wake
150Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam kohout
ROUND 16
151Brett Anderson, Col SPTeam kohout
152Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam wake
153Mike Napoli, Bos CTeam Baucom
154C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam Naylor
155Brian McCann, NYY CGrand Slammers
156Emilio Bonifacio, KC OFTeam Cespedes
157Jeff Samardzija, ChC SPMayday Malones
158Sergio Romo, SF RPMillville Marauders
159Rickie Weeks, Mil 2BGreen Monsters of the Diamond
160Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam STROH
ROUND 17
161Greg Holland, KC RPTeam STROH
162Michael Morse, SF OFGreen Monsters of the Diamond
163Jarrod Parker, Oak SPMillville Marauders
164Jason Kubel, Min OFMayday Malones
165A.J. Burnett, FA SPTeam Cespedes
166Derek Holland, Tex SPGrand Slammers
167Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Naylor
168Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Baucom
169Mike Moustakas, KC 3BTeam wake
170Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam kohout
ROUND 18
171Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam kohout
172Huston Street, SD RPTeam wake
173Jeremy Hellickson, TB SPTeam Baucom
174Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Naylor
175Jonathan Broxton, Cin RPGrand Slammers
176Ryan Vogelsong, SF SPTeam Cespedes
177Tim Hudson, SF SPMayday Malones
178Matt Harvey, NYM SPMillville Marauders
179Miguel Montero, Ari CGreen Monsters of the Diamond
180Matt Harrison, Tex SPTeam STROH
ROUND 19
181Wade Miley, Ari SPTeam STROH
182Rafael Betancourt, FA RPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
183Nick Swisher, Cle OFMillville Marauders
184Tommy Milone, Oak SPMayday Malones
185Alexi Ogando, Tex SPTeam Cespedes
186Chris Perez, LAD RPGrand Slammers
187Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Naylor
188Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Baucom
189Ryan Madson, LAA RPTeam wake
190Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam kohout
ROUND 20
191Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam kohout
192Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam wake
193Jaime Garcia*, StL SPTeam Baucom
194Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BTeam Naylor
195Phil Hughes, Min SPGrand Slammers
196Michael Young, FA 1BTeam Cespedes
197Todd Frazier, Cin 3BMayday Malones
198Nick Markakis, Bal OFMillville Marauders
199Trevor Cahill, Ari SPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
200Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam STROH
ROUND 21
201Michael Cuddyer, Col OFTeam STROH
202Kendrys Morales, FA 1BGreen Monsters of the Diamond
203Salvador Perez, KC CMillville Marauders
204Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSMayday Malones
205Brandon McCarthy, Ari SPTeam Cespedes
206Adam Dunn, CWS 1BGrand Slammers
207Chris Carpenter, FA SPTeam Naylor
208Gordon Beckham, CWS 2BTeam Baucom
209Ichiro Suzuki, NYY OFTeam wake
210Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam kohout
ROUND 22
211Jurickson Profar, Tex 2BTeam kohout
212Jesus Montero, Sea CTeam wake
213Tommy Hanson, FA SPTeam Baucom
214Jason Grilli, Pit RPTeam Naylor
215Jayson Werth, Wsh OFGrand Slammers
216Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Cespedes
217Ryan Dempster, Bos SPMayday Malones
218Norichika Aoki, KC OFMillville Marauders
219Corey Hart, Sea 1BGreen Monsters of the Diamond
220Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam STROH
ROUND 23
221Josh Rutledge, Col SSTeam STROH
222Jason Vargas, KC SPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
223Ernesto Frieri, LAA RPMillville Marauders
224Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CMayday Malones
225Lance Berkman, FA 1BTeam Cespedes
226Josh Beckett, LAD SPGrand Slammers
227Kevin Youkilis, FA 3BTeam Naylor
228A.J. Ellis, LAD CTeam Baucom
229Cameron Maybin, SD OFTeam wake
230Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam kohout
ROUND 24
231Everth Cabrera, SD SSTeam kohout
232Dayan Viciedo, CWS OFTeam wake
233Chris Capuano, FA SPTeam Baucom
234Edwin Jackson, ChC SPTeam Naylor
235Justin Morneau, Col 1BGrand Slammers
236Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Cespedes
237Glen Perkins, Min RPMayday Malones
238Wil Myers, TB OFMillville Marauders
239Jed Lowrie, Oak SSGreen Monsters of the Diamond
240Chris Nelson, FA 3BTeam STROH
ROUND 25
241Jhoulys Chacin, Col SPTeam STROH
242Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SPGreen Monsters of the Diamond
243Casey Janssen, Tor RPMillville Marauders
244Tom Wilhelmsen, Sea RPMayday Malones
245James McDonald, Pit SPTeam Cespedes
246Ivan Nova, NYY SPGrand Slammers
247Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Naylor
248Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Baucom
249Garrett Jones, Mia 1BTeam wake
250A.J. Pierzynski, Bos CTeam kohout