Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 30, 2014      Time: 12:30 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Moore
2Mike Trout, LAA OFcc LegendKiller
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Haydock
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Ervin
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFvjo goblin tacos
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Hodges
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Ralston
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam ward
9Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BBIG LEAGUE CHOO
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2Bno no
ROUND 2
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3Bno no
12Adam Jones, Bal OFBIG LEAGUE CHOO
13Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam ward
14Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTeam Ralston
15Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Hodges
16Prince Fielder*, Tex 1Bvjo goblin tacos
17Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Ervin
18Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Haydock
19Bryce Harper, Wsh OFcc LegendKiller
20Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Moore
ROUND 3
21Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Moore
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2Bcc LegendKiller
23David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Haydock
24Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Ervin
25Ian Desmond, Wsh SSvjo goblin tacos
26Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Hodges
27Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam Ralston
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam ward
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
30Alex Rios, Tex OFno no
ROUND 4
31Jose Reyes, Tor SSno no
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BBIG LEAGUE CHOO
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam ward
34Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Ralston
35Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Hodges
36Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPvjo goblin tacos
37Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam Ervin
38David Price, TB SPTeam Haydock
39Buster Posey, SF Ccc LegendKiller
40Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Moore
ROUND 5
41Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Moore
42Albert Pujols, LAA 1Bcc LegendKiller
43Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Haydock
44Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Ervin
45Eric Hosmer, KC 1Bvjo goblin tacos
46Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam Hodges
47Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Ralston
48David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam ward
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFBIG LEAGUE CHOO
50Madison Bumgarner, SF SPno no
ROUND 6
51Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPno no
52Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BBIG LEAGUE CHOO
53Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam ward
54Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Ralston
55Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam Hodges
56Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPvjo goblin tacos
57Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BTeam Ervin
58Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Haydock
59Justin Verlander, Det SPcc LegendKiller
60Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Moore
ROUND 7
61Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Moore
62Anibal Sanchez, Det SPcc LegendKiller
63Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam Haydock
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Ervin
65Allen Craig, StL 1Bvjo goblin tacos
66Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Hodges
67Starling Marte*, Pit OFTeam Ralston
68Greg Holland, KC RPTeam ward
69Hunter Pence, SF OFBIG LEAGUE CHOO
70Kyle Seager, Sea 3Bno no
ROUND 8
71Matt Kemp, LAD OFno no
72Starlin Castro, ChC SSBIG LEAGUE CHOO
73Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam ward
74Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Ralston
75Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Hodges
76Matt Cain*, SF SPvjo goblin tacos
77Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Ervin
78Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Haydock
79James Shields, KC SPcc LegendKiller
80Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Moore
ROUND 9
81Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Moore
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFcc LegendKiller
83Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Haydock
84Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Ervin
85Jose Altuve, Hou 2Bvjo goblin tacos
86J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Hodges
87Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Ralston
88Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam ward
89Alex Gordon, KC OFBIG LEAGUE CHOO
90Jonathan Lucroy, Mil Cno no
ROUND 10
91Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPno no
92Jered Weaver, LAA SPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
93Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam ward
94Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Ralston
95Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Hodges
96Shelby Miller, StL SPvjo goblin tacos
97Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Ervin
98Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Haydock
99Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3Bcc LegendKiller
100Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Moore
ROUND 11
101Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Moore
102Everth Cabrera*, SD SScc LegendKiller
103Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Haydock
104Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Ervin
105Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFvjo goblin tacos
106Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Hodges
107Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Ralston
108Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam ward
109Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
110Shane Victorino, Bos OFno no
ROUND 12
111Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1Bno no
112Alex Cobb, TB SPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
113Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam ward
114Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Ralston
115Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Hodges
116Manny Machado, Bal 3Bvjo goblin tacos
117Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Ervin
118Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Haydock
119Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPcc LegendKiller
120R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Moore
ROUND 13
121Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Moore
122Koji Uehara, Bos RPcc LegendKiller
123Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Haydock
124Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Ervin
125Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPvjo goblin tacos
126Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Hodges
127Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam Ralston
128Will Venable, SD OFTeam ward
129Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
130Sergio Romo, SF RPno no
ROUND 14
131Daniel Murphy, NYM 2Bno no
132Salvador Perez, KC CBIG LEAGUE CHOO
133Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam ward
134Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam Ralston
135Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Hodges
136CC Sabathia*, NYY SPvjo goblin tacos
137Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Ervin
138David Robertson, NYY RPTeam Haydock
139Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPcc LegendKiller
140Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Moore
ROUND 15
141Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Moore
142Brandon Belt*, SF 1Bcc LegendKiller
143Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Haydock
144Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Ervin
145Miguel Montero, Ari Cvjo goblin tacos
146Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam Hodges
147Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Ralston
148Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam ward
149Andrew Cashner*, SD SPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
150Pablo Sandoval, SF 3Bno no
ROUND 16
151Jose Abreu, CWS 1Bno no
152Victor Martinez, Det DHBIG LEAGUE CHOO
153Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam ward
154Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Ralston
155Eric Young Jr., NYM OFTeam Hodges
156Jason Grilli, LAA RPvjo goblin tacos
157Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Ervin
158C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPTeam Haydock
159Matt Garza, Mil SPcc LegendKiller
160Jim Henderson*, Mil RPTeam Moore
ROUND 17
161Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Moore
162Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPcc LegendKiller
163Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSTeam Haydock
164Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Ervin
165Curtis Granderson, NYM OFvjo goblin tacos
166Bartolo Colon, NYM SPTeam Hodges
167Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Ralston
168Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam ward
169Dan Haren, LAD SPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
170Nelson Cruz, Bal OFno no
ROUND 18
171Zack Wheeler, NYM SPno no
172Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BBIG LEAGUE CHOO
173Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam ward
174Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam Ralston
175Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam Hodges
176Casey Janssen, Tor RPvjo goblin tacos
177Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Ervin
178Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Haydock
179Torii Hunter, Det OFcc LegendKiller
180Adam Dunn, CWS 1BTeam Moore
ROUND 19
181Austin Jackson, Det OFTeam Moore
182Joakim Soria, Det RPcc LegendKiller
183Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Haydock
184Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam Ervin
185Carl Crawford, LAD OFvjo goblin tacos
186Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Hodges
187Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Ralston
188Jason Castro, Hou CTeam ward
189Adam Lind*, Tor 1BBIG LEAGUE CHOO
190Johnny Cueto, Cin SPno no
ROUND 20
191Ervin Santana, Atl SPno no
192B.J. Upton, Atl OFBIG LEAGUE CHOO
193Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam ward
194Jeff Keppinger, CWS 2BTeam Ralston
195Travis Wood, ChC SPTeam Hodges
196Michael Bourn*, Cle OFvjo goblin tacos
197Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Ervin
198Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Haydock
199Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPcc LegendKiller
200Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Moore
ROUND 21
201Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Moore
202Justin Masterson*, Cle SPcc LegendKiller
203Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam Haydock
204Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Ervin
205Khris Davis, Mil OFvjo goblin tacos
206Jorge De La Rosa, Col SPTeam Hodges
207Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Ralston
208Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam ward
209Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
210A.J. Burnett, Phi SPno no
ROUND 22
211Marco Estrada, Mil SPno no
212Norichika Aoki, KC OFBIG LEAGUE CHOO
213Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam ward
214John Axford, Cle RPTeam Ralston
215Mark Buehrle, Tor SPTeam Hodges
216Drew Smyly, Det RPvjo goblin tacos
217Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam Ervin
218Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Haydock
219Corey Hart, Sea 1Bcc LegendKiller
220Arthur Rhodes, FA RPTeam Moore
ROUND 23
221John Lackey, Bos SPTeam Moore
222Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPcc LegendKiller
223Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Haydock
224Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTeam Ervin
225Erick Aybar, LAA SSvjo goblin tacos
226Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Hodges
227Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam Ralston
228Nick Swisher, Cle 1BTeam ward
229Rex Brothers, Col RPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
230Chris Archer, TB SPno no
ROUND 24
231Nolan Arenado, Col 3Bno no
232Rick Porcello, Det SPBIG LEAGUE CHOO
233Tommy Hunter, Bal RPTeam ward
234Colby Rasmus, Tor OFTeam Ralston
235Mike Leake, Cin SPTeam Hodges
236Joaquin Benoit, SD RPvjo goblin tacos
237Jose Veras, Hou RPTeam Ervin
238Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Haydock
239Tim Lincecum, SF SPcc LegendKiller
240Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BTeam Moore