Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 5, 2014      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BWrigley Fielders
2Mike Trout, LAA OFIowa Cubs
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam Parker
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPMione Amazins
5Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTeam G
6Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BGardner Beach Bumz
7Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam GrandTheftVotto
8Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BChet Stedman
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam USA
10Chris Davis, Bal 1BFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 2
11Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFFowl's Fanatics
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam USA
13Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSChet Stedman
14Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam GrandTheftVotto
15David Wright, NYM 3BGardner Beach Bumz
16Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam G
17Yu Darvish*, Tex SPMione Amazins
18Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Parker
19Joey Votto*, Cin 1BIowa Cubs
20Yasiel Puig, LAD OFWrigley Fielders
ROUND 3
21Adam Wainwright, StL SPWrigley Fielders
22Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPIowa Cubs
23Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Parker
24Evan Longoria, TB 3BMione Amazins
25Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam G
26Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BGardner Beach Bumz
27Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam GrandTheftVotto
28Ian Kinsler, Det 2BChet Stedman
29Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam USA
30Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 4
31Max Scherzer, Det SPFowl's Fanatics
32Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam USA
33Bryce Harper, Wsh OFChet Stedman
34Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam GrandTheftVotto
35Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPGardner Beach Bumz
36Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam G
37Jose Reyes, Tor SSMione Amazins
38Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Parker
39Buster Posey, SF CIowa Cubs
40Kenley Jansen, LAD RPWrigley Fielders
ROUND 5
41Albert Pujols, LAA 1BWrigley Fielders
42David Price, Det SPIowa Cubs
43Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Parker
44Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPMione Amazins
45Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFTeam G
46Justin Verlander, Det SPGardner Beach Bumz
47Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam GrandTheftVotto
48David Ortiz, Bos DHChet Stedman
49Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam USA
50Ben Zobrist, TB 2BFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 6
51Madison Bumgarner, SF SPFowl's Fanatics
52Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam USA
53Allen Craig, Bos 1BChet Stedman
54Yadier Molina, StL CTeam GrandTheftVotto
55Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BGardner Beach Bumz
56Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam G
57Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPMione Amazins
58Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Parker
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPIowa Cubs
60Brian McCann, NYY CWrigley Fielders
ROUND 7
61J.J. Hardy, Bal SSWrigley Fielders
62Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BIowa Cubs
63Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Parker
64Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BMione Amazins
65Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam G
66Matt Holliday, StL OFGardner Beach Bumz
67Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam GrandTheftVotto
68Greg Holland, KC RPChet Stedman
69Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam USA
70Starlin Castro, ChC SSFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 8
71Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPFowl's Fanatics
72James Shields, KC SPTeam USA
73Hunter Pence, SF OFChet Stedman
74Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam GrandTheftVotto
75Jered Weaver, LAA SPGardner Beach Bumz
76Joe Mauer, Min CTeam G
77Wilin Rosario, Col CMione Amazins
78Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Parker
79Martin Prado*, NYY 3BIowa Cubs
80Wil Myers, TB OFWrigley Fielders
ROUND 9
81Homer Bailey*, Cin SPWrigley Fielders
82Carlos Beltran, NYY OFIowa Cubs
83Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Parker
84Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BMione Amazins
85Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam G
86Josh Hamilton, LAA OFGardner Beach Bumz
87Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam GrandTheftVotto
88Mike Minor, Atl SPChet Stedman
89Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam USA
90Jim Johnson, Det RPFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 10
91Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CFowl's Fanatics
92Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam USA
93Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BChet Stedman
94Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam GrandTheftVotto
95Curtis Granderson, NYM OFGardner Beach Bumz
96Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam G
97Nelson Cruz, Bal OFMione Amazins
98Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Parker
99Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPIowa Cubs
100Chase Utley, Phi 2BWrigley Fielders
ROUND 11
101Koji Uehara, Bos RPWrigley Fielders
102Addison Reed, Ari RPIowa Cubs
103Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Parker
104Everth Cabrera*, SD SSMione Amazins
105Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam G
106Zack Wheeler, NYM SPGardner Beach Bumz
107Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam GrandTheftVotto
108Shelby Miller, StL SPChet Stedman
109Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam USA
110Billy Hamilton, Cin OFFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 12
111Jayson Werth, Wsh OFFowl's Fanatics
112Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam USA
113Gerrit Cole, Pit SPChet Stedman
114Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam GrandTheftVotto
115Carlos Santana, Cle CGardner Beach Bumz
116Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam G
117Manny Machado*, Bal 3BMione Amazins
118Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Parker
119Doug Fister, Wsh SPIowa Cubs
120Alex Cobb, TB SPWrigley Fielders
ROUND 13
121Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BWrigley Fielders
122Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSIowa Cubs
123Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Parker
124B.J. Upton, Atl OFMione Amazins
125Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam G
126Jhonny Peralta, StL SSGardner Beach Bumz
127Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam GrandTheftVotto
128Kris Medlen*, Atl SPChet Stedman
129Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam USA
130Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 14
131Michael Cuddyer, Col OFFowl's Fanatics
132Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPTeam USA
133Glen Perkins, Min RPChet Stedman
134Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam GrandTheftVotto
135CC Sabathia*, NYY SPGardner Beach Bumz
136Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam G
137David Robertson, NYY RPMione Amazins
138Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Parker
139Brandon Moss, Oak 1BIowa Cubs
140Matt Wieters*, Bal CWrigley Fielders
ROUND 15
141Domonic Brown, Phi OFWrigley Fielders
142Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPIowa Cubs
143Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Parker
144Fernando Rodney, Sea RPMione Amazins
145Billy Butler, KC DHTeam G
146Johnny Cueto, Cin SPGardner Beach Bumz
147Michael Wacha, StL SPTeam GrandTheftVotto
148Casey Janssen, Tor RPChet Stedman
149Jed Lowrie, Oak SSTeam USA
150Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 16
151Julio Teheran, Atl SPFowl's Fanatics
152Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam USA
153Salvador Perez, KC CChet Stedman
154Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam GrandTheftVotto
155Carl Crawford, LAD OFGardner Beach Bumz
156Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam G
157Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPMione Amazins
158Will Venable, SD OFTeam Parker
159Jason Castro, Hou CIowa Cubs
160Huston Street, LAA RPWrigley Fielders
ROUND 17
161R.A. Dickey, Tor SPWrigley Fielders
162Derek Jeter, NYY SSIowa Cubs
163Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Parker
164Brett Gardner, NYY OFMione Amazins
165Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam G
166Torii Hunter, Det OFGardner Beach Bumz
167Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam GrandTheftVotto
168Adam Lind, Tor 1BChet Stedman
169Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam USA
170Steve Cishek, Mia RPFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 18
171Brandon Belt, SF 1BFowl's Fanatics
172Chris Archer, TB SPTeam USA
173Andrew Cashner, SD SPChet Stedman
174C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTeam GrandTheftVotto
175Jon Lester, Oak SPGardner Beach Bumz
176Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam G
177Bartolo Colon, NYM SPMione Amazins
178Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Parker
179Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPIowa Cubs
180Josh Reddick, Oak OFWrigley Fielders
ROUND 19
181Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BWrigley Fielders
182Corey Hart, Sea 1BIowa Cubs
183Alfonso Soriano, FA OFTeam Parker
184Colby Rasmus, Tor OFMione Amazins
185Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam G
186Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BGardner Beach Bumz
187Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam GrandTheftVotto
188Neftali Feliz, Tex RPChet Stedman
189Lance Lynn, StL SPTeam USA
190Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 20
191Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BFowl's Fanatics
192Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam USA
193Melky Cabrera*, Tor OFChet Stedman
194Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam GrandTheftVotto
195Jonathon Niese, NYM SPGardner Beach Bumz
196Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam G
197Jim Henderson*, Mil RPMione Amazins
198Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam Parker
199Christian Yelich, Mia OFIowa Cubs
200Justin Masterson, StL SPWrigley Fielders
ROUND 21
201Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPWrigley Fielders
202Danny Salazar, Cle SPIowa Cubs
203Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam Parker
204Ike Davis, Pit 1BMione Amazins
205Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam G
206Ryan Howard, Phi 1BGardner Beach Bumz
207Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam GrandTheftVotto
208Marco Estrada, Mil SPChet Stedman
209Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam USA
210Clay Buchholz, Bos SPFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 22
211Marlon Byrd, Phi OFFowl's Fanatics
212A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTeam USA
213Omar Infante, KC 2BChet Stedman
214Zack Cozart, Cin SSTeam GrandTheftVotto
215Francisco Liriano, Pit SPGardner Beach Bumz
216Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam G
217Kole Calhoun, LAA OFMione Amazins
218John Axford, Pit RPTeam Parker
219Alejandro De Aza, Bal OFIowa Cubs
220Evan Gattis, Atl CWrigley Fielders
ROUND 23
221Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BWrigley Fielders
222Nolan Arenado, Col 3BIowa Cubs
223Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam Parker
224Dillon Gee, NYM SPMione Amazins
225Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam G
226Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SPGardner Beach Bumz
227Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam GrandTheftVotto
228Nick Markakis, Bal OFChet Stedman
229Stephen Drew, NYY SSTeam USA
230Yan Gomes, Cle CFowl's Fanatics
ROUND 24
231Jose Veras, Hou RPFowl's Fanatics
232Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam USA
233Tommy Hunter, Bal RPChet Stedman
234Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam GrandTheftVotto
235John Lackey, StL SPGardner Beach Bumz
236Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam G
237Tim Hudson, SF SPMione Amazins
238Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTeam Parker
239Rick Porcello, Det SPIowa Cubs
240Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BWrigley Fielders
ROUND 25
241Kelly Johnson, Bal OFWrigley Fielders
242Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BIowa Cubs
243Miguel Montero, Ari CTeam Parker
244Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPMione Amazins
245Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam G
246Bronson Arroyo*, Ari SPGardner Beach Bumz
247Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam GrandTheftVotto
248Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPChet Stedman
249Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam USA
250Adam Eaton, CWS OFFowl's Fanatics