Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 5, 2014      Time: 11:18 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFBoston Brawlers
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam bb
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam fields
4Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Manilla
5Paul Goldschmidt*, Ari 1BTrade Block
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BSanta Clara Big D
7Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam Clark
8Carlos Gonzalez*, Col OFTeam Harrison
9Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam lejeune
10Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam verrilli
ROUND 2
11Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam verrilli
12Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam lejeune
13Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Harrison
14Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Clark
15Hanley Ramirez*, LAD SSSanta Clara Big D
16Troy Tulowitzki*, Col SSTrade Block
17Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Manilla
18Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam fields
19Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam bb
20Joey Votto*, Cin 1BBoston Brawlers
ROUND 3
21Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BBoston Brawlers
22Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam bb
23David Wright, NYM 3BTeam fields
24Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Manilla
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BTrade Block
26Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BSanta Clara Big D
27Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Clark
28Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Harrison
29Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam lejeune
30Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam verrilli
ROUND 4
31David Price, Det SPTeam verrilli
32Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam lejeune
33Buster Posey, SF CTeam Harrison
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Clark
35Chris Sale, CWS SPSanta Clara Big D
36Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTrade Block
37Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Manilla
38Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam fields
39Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam bb
40Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBoston Brawlers
ROUND 5
41Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPBoston Brawlers
42Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam bb
43Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam fields
44Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Manilla
45Jose Bautista, Tor OFTrade Block
46Justin Upton, Atl OFSanta Clara Big D
47Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam Clark
48Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Harrison
49Eric Hosmer*, KC 1BTeam lejeune
50David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam verrilli
ROUND 6
51Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam verrilli
52Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam lejeune
53Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Harrison
54Joe Mauer, Min CTeam Clark
55Yadier Molina*, StL CSanta Clara Big D
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTrade Block
57Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Manilla
58Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam fields
59Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam bb
60Ryan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3BBoston Brawlers
ROUND 7
61Jean Segura, Mil SSBoston Brawlers
62Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam bb
63Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam fields
64Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam Manilla
65Carlos Santana, Cle CTrade Block
66Anibal Sanchez*, Det SPSanta Clara Big D
67James Shields, KC SPTeam Clark
68Yoenis Cespedes, Bos OFTeam Harrison
69Allen Craig, Bos 1BTeam lejeune
70Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam verrilli
ROUND 8
71Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam verrilli
72Greg Holland, KC RPTeam lejeune
73Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Harrison
74Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Clark
75Homer Bailey*, Cin SPSanta Clara Big D
76Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTrade Block
77Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam Manilla
78Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam fields
79Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam bb
80Mat Latos, Cin SPBoston Brawlers
ROUND 9
81Wil Myers, TB OFBoston Brawlers
82Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam bb
83Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam fields
84Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Manilla
85Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTrade Block
86Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BSanta Clara Big D
87Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Clark
88Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Harrison
89Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam lejeune
90Manny Machado*, Bal 3BTeam verrilli
ROUND 10
91Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam verrilli
92Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam lejeune
93Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Harrison
94Martin Prado, NYY 3BTeam Clark
95Josh Hamilton, LAA OFSanta Clara Big D
96Jered Weaver, LAA SPTrade Block
97Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Manilla
98Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam fields
99Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam bb
100Gerrit Cole, Pit SPBoston Brawlers
ROUND 11
101Wilin Rosario, Col CBoston Brawlers
102Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam bb
103Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam fields
104Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Manilla
105Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTrade Block
106Jim Johnson, Det RPSanta Clara Big D
107Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Clark
108Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Harrison
109Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam lejeune
110Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam verrilli
ROUND 12
111Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam verrilli
112Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam lejeune
113Will Venable, SD OFTeam Harrison
114Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Clark
115Matt Adams, StL 1BSanta Clara Big D
116Alex Cobb, TB SPTrade Block
117Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Manilla
118Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam fields
119Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam bb
120Julio Teheran, Atl SPBoston Brawlers
ROUND 13
121Michael Cuddyer, Col OFBoston Brawlers
122Brian McCann, NYY CTeam bb
123Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam fields
124Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Manilla
125Matt Moore*, TB SPTrade Block
126Sergio Romo, SF RPSanta Clara Big D
127Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPTeam Clark
128Billy Butler, KC DHTeam Harrison
129Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam lejeune
130Salvador Perez, KC CTeam verrilli
ROUND 14
131Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam verrilli
132J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam lejeune
133Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Harrison
134Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Clark
135Alfonso Soriano, FA OFSanta Clara Big D
136Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTrade Block
137Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Manilla
138Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam fields
139Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam bb
140Brandon Belt*, SF 1BBoston Brawlers
ROUND 15
141Jason Grilli, LAA RPBoston Brawlers
142Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam bb
143R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam fields
144Jed Lowrie*, Oak SSTeam Manilla
145Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTrade Block
146Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BSanta Clara Big D
147Chase Headley, NYY 3BTeam Clark
148Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Harrison
149David Robertson, NYY RPTeam lejeune
150Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam verrilli
ROUND 16
151Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam verrilli
152Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam lejeune
153Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BTeam Harrison
154Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Clark
155Billy Hamilton, Cin OFSanta Clara Big D
156C.J. Wilson, LAA SPTrade Block
157Jon Lester, Oak SPTeam Manilla
158Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam fields
159Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam bb
160Austin Jackson, Sea OFBoston Brawlers
ROUND 17
161Sonny Gray, Oak SPBoston Brawlers
162CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam bb
163Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam fields
164Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam Manilla
165Khris Davis, Mil OFTrade Block
166Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPSanta Clara Big D
167Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Clark
168Leonys Martin, Tex OFTeam Harrison
169Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam lejeune
170Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam verrilli
ROUND 18
171Adam Lind, Tor 1BTeam verrilli
172Asdrubal Cabrera, Wsh SSTeam lejeune
173Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Harrison
174Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Clark
175Will Middlebrooks, Bos 3BSanta Clara Big D
176Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTrade Block
177Michael Bourn, Cle OFTeam Manilla
178Matt Garza*, Mil SPTeam fields
179Dan Haren, LAD SPTeam bb
180Francisco Liriano, Pit SPBoston Brawlers
ROUND 19
181Norichika Aoki, KC OFBoston Brawlers
182Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam bb
183Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam fields
184Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPTeam Manilla
185A.J. Burnett, Phi SPTrade Block
186Evan Gattis, Atl CSanta Clara Big D
187Justin Masterson, StL SPTeam Clark
188Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Harrison
189B.J. Upton, Atl OFTeam lejeune
190Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam verrilli
ROUND 20
191Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam verrilli
192Huston Street, LAA RPTeam lejeune
193Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam Harrison
194Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam Clark
195Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BSanta Clara Big D
196Nick Markakis, Bal OFTrade Block
197Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Manilla
198Kendrys Morales, Sea 1BTeam fields
199Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam bb
200Brett Gardner, NYY OFBoston Brawlers
ROUND 21
201Brian Dozier, Min 2BBoston Brawlers
202Jake Peavy, SF SPTeam bb
203Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam fields
204Neftali Feliz, Tex RPTeam Manilla
205Ivan Nova*, NYY SPTrade Block
206Adam Eaton*, CWS OFSanta Clara Big D
207Ben Revere, Phi OFTeam Clark
208Alejandro De Aza, CWS OFTeam Harrison
209Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam lejeune
210Jarrod Parker*, Oak SPTeam verrilli
ROUND 22
211Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam verrilli
212Marco Estrada, Mil SPTeam lejeune
213John Lackey, StL SPTeam Harrison
214George Springer*, Hou OFTeam Clark
215Mark Buehrle, Tor SPSanta Clara Big D
216Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTrade Block
217Tim Lincecum, SF SPTeam Manilla
218John Axford, Pit RPTeam fields
219Drew Smyly, TB RPTeam bb
220Lance Lynn, StL SPBoston Brawlers
ROUND 23
221Jim Henderson*, Mil RPBoston Brawlers
222Jonathan Villar, Hou SSTeam bb
223Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam fields
224Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam Manilla
225Howie Kendrick, LAA 2BTrade Block
226A.J. Griffin*, Oak SPSanta Clara Big D
227Erick Aybar, LAA SSTeam Clark
228Nick Swisher*, Cle 1BTeam Harrison
229Corey Hart*, Sea 1BTeam lejeune
230Oscar Taveras, StL OFTeam verrilli
ROUND 24
231Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam verrilli
232Nate Jones*, CWS RPTeam lejeune
233Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Harrison
234Dexter Fowler, Hou OFTeam Clark
235Tommy Hunter, Bal RPSanta Clara Big D
236Rex Brothers, Col RPTrade Block
237Avisail Garcia, CWS OFTeam Manilla
238Nolan Arenado, Col 3BTeam fields
239Rick Porcello, Det SPTeam bb
240Todd Frazier, Cin 3BBoston Brawlers
ROUND 25
241Colby Rasmus, Tor OFBoston Brawlers
242Yovani Gallardo, Mil SPTeam bb
243Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam fields
244Jose Quintana, CWS SPTeam Manilla
245Jose Veras, Hou RPTrade Block
246Stephen Drew, NYY SSSanta Clara Big D
247Josh Johnson*, SD SPTeam Clark
248Kyle Lohse, Mil SPTeam Harrison
249Alex Guerrero, LAD 2BTeam lejeune
250Taijuan Walker, Sea SPTeam verrilli