Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 13, 2015      Time: 12:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam smith
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BOH Hum 7
3Clayton Kershaw, LAD SProdent cong
4Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFWV PorchDawgZ
5Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Denis
6Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Scott
7Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BTeam Team
8Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BPlatoon System
9Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam diaz
10Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam quinn
ROUND 2
11Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam quinn
12Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam diaz
13Jose Bautista, Tor OFPlatoon System
14Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Team
15Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Scott
16Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Denis
17Yasiel Puig*, LAD OFWV PorchDawgZ
18Corey Kluber, Cle SProdent cong
19Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BOH Hum 7
20Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam smith
ROUND 3
21Michael Brantley, Cle OFTeam smith
22David Price, Det SPOH Hum 7
23Johnny Cueto, Cin SProdent cong
24Jose Altuve, Hou 2BWV PorchDawgZ
25Jacoby Ellsbury*, NYY OFTeam Denis
26Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Scott
27Anthony Rendon*, Wsh 2BTeam Team
28Hanley Ramirez, Bos SSPlatoon System
29Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam diaz
30Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam quinn
ROUND 4
31Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam quinn
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam diaz
33Ryan Braun, Mil OFPlatoon System
34Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Team
35Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Scott
36Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Denis
37Buster Posey, SF CWV PorchDawgZ
38Jon Lester, ChC SProdent cong
39Craig Kimbrel, SD RPOH Hum 7
40Victor Martinez*, Det DHTeam smith
ROUND 5
41Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam smith
42George Springer, Hou OFOH Hum 7
43Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SProdent cong
44Justin Upton, SD OFWV PorchDawgZ
45Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam Denis
46Greg Holland, KC RPTeam Scott
47Corey Dickerson*, Col OFTeam Team
48Matt Harvey, NYM SPPlatoon System
49Prince Fielder, Tex 1BTeam diaz
50Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam quinn
ROUND 6
51Yoenis Cespedes, Det OFTeam quinn
52Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam diaz
53Starling Marte, Pit OFPlatoon System
54Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Team
55Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam Scott
56Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam Denis
57Ian Kinsler, Det 2BWV PorchDawgZ
58Billy Hamilton, Cin OFrodent cong
59Matt Kemp, SD OFOH Hum 7
60Jonathan Lucroy*, Mil CTeam smith
ROUND 7
61Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam smith
62Mark Melancon, Pit RPOH Hum 7
63Dee Gordon, Mia 2Brodent cong
64David Ortiz, Bos DHWV PorchDawgZ
65Alex Cobb*, TB SPTeam Denis
66Jeff Samardzija, CWS SPTeam Scott
67Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Team
68Garrett Richards, LAA SPPlatoon System
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam diaz
70Nelson Cruz, Sea OFTeam quinn
ROUND 8
71Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam quinn
72Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFTeam diaz
73Nolan Arenado, Col 3BPlatoon System
74Kole Calhoun, LAA OFTeam Team
75James Shields, SD SPTeam Scott
76Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Denis
77Sonny Gray, Oak SPWV PorchDawgZ
78Trevor Rosenthal, StL RProdent cong
79Carlos Santana, Cle 3BOH Hum 7
80Justin Morneau*, Col 1BTeam smith
ROUND 9
81J.D. Martinez, Det OFTeam smith
82Jason Heyward, StL OFOH Hum 7
83Evan Gattis, Hou Crodent cong
84Adam Wainwright*, StL SPWV PorchDawgZ
85Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Denis
86Chris Carter, Hou DHTeam Scott
87Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam Team
88Starlin Castro, ChC SSPlatoon System
89Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam diaz
90Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam quinn
ROUND 10
91Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam quinn
92Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam diaz
93Tyson Ross, SD SPPlatoon System
94Todd Frazier, Cin 3BTeam Team
95Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Scott
96Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Denis
97Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPWV PorchDawgZ
98Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RProdent cong
99Michael Wacha, StL SPOH Hum 7
100Martin Prado, Mia 3BTeam smith
ROUND 11
101Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam smith
102Mookie Betts, Bos OFOH Hum 7
103Huston Street, LAA RProdent cong
104Jay Bruce, Cin OFWV PorchDawgZ
105Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Denis
106Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Scott
107Matt Carpenter, StL 3BTeam Team
108David Robertson, CWS RPPlatoon System
109Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam diaz
110Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam quinn
ROUND 12
111Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3BTeam quinn
112Jake Arrieta, ChC SPTeam diaz
113Kenley Jansen, LAD RPPlatoon System
114Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Team
115Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Scott
116Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Denis
117Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFWV PorchDawgZ
118Leonys Martin, Tex OFrodent cong
119Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BOH Hum 7
120Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam smith
ROUND 13
121Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam smith
122Alex Wood, Atl SPOH Hum 7
123Ben Revere, Phi OFrodent cong
124Hyun-Jin Ryu*, LAD SPWV PorchDawgZ
125Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Denis
126Brandon Moss, Cle 1BTeam Scott
127Homer Bailey*, Cin SPTeam Team
128Cody Allen, Cle RPPlatoon System
129Yadier Molina, StL CTeam diaz
130Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam quinn
ROUND 14
131Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SPTeam quinn
132Javier Baez, ChC SSTeam diaz
133Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BPlatoon System
134Salvador Perez, KC CTeam Team
135Jorge Soler, ChC OFTeam Scott
136Matt Adams*, StL 1BTeam Denis
137Lance Lynn, StL SPWV PorchDawgZ
138Lucas Duda, NYM 1Brodent cong
139Andrew Cashner, SD SPOH Hum 7
140Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam smith
ROUND 15
141Steve Cishek, Mia RPTeam smith
142Gregory Polanco, Pit OFOH Hum 7
143Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RProdent cong
144Chris Archer, TB SPWV PorchDawgZ
145Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Denis
146Joaquin Benoit, SD RPTeam Scott
147Doug Fister*, Wsh SPTeam Team
148Drew Storen, Wsh RPPlatoon System
149Ian Kennedy, SD SPTeam diaz
150Ben Zobrist, Oak 2BTeam quinn
ROUND 16
151David Wright*, NYM 3BTeam quinn
152Wade Davis, KC RPTeam diaz
153Jayson Werth*, Wsh OFPlatoon System
154Mat Latos*, Mia SPTeam Team
155Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Scott
156Zack Wheeler*, NYM SPTeam Denis
157Jimmy Rollins, LAD SSWV PorchDawgZ
158Josh Harrison, Pit OFrodent cong
159Collin McHugh, Hou SPOH Hum 7
160Matt Shoemaker, LAA SPTeam smith
ROUND 17
161Alfredo Simon, Det SPTeam smith
162Wil Myers*, SD OFOH Hum 7
163Eric Hosmer, KC 1Brodent cong
164Glen Perkins, Min RPWV PorchDawgZ
165Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Denis
166Adam LaRoche, CWS 1BTeam Scott
167Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Team
168Yan Gomes, Cle CPlatoon System
169Marlon Byrd, Cin OFTeam diaz
170Brian McCann, NYY CTeam quinn
ROUND 18
171Rusney Castillo, Bos OFTeam quinn
172Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam diaz
173Andrew Miller, NYY RPPlatoon System
174Drew Smyly*, TB SPTeam Team
175Neil Walker, Pit 2BTeam Scott
176Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam Denis
177Jake McGee, TB RPWV PorchDawgZ
178Alcides Escobar, KC SSrodent cong
179Kris Bryant, ChC 3BOH Hum 7
180Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam smith
ROUND 19
181Tanner Roark, Wsh SPTeam smith
182Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BOH Hum 7
183Erick Aybar, LAA SSrodent cong
184Alex Rios*, KC OFWV PorchDawgZ
185Matt Cain*, SF SPTeam Denis
186Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Scott
187Sean Doolittle, Oak RPTeam Team
188A.J. Pollock, Ari OFPlatoon System
189Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam diaz
190Phil Hughes, Min SPTeam quinn
ROUND 20
191Michael Pineda, NYY SPTeam quinn
192CC Sabathia, NYY SPTeam diaz
193Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPPlatoon System
194Yordano Ventura, KC SPTeam Team
195Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Scott
196Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam Denis
197Jose Quintana, CWS SPWV PorchDawgZ
198Jean Segura, Mil SSrodent cong
199Danny Santana, Min SSOH Hum 7
200Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BTeam smith
ROUND 21
201Yu Darvish*, Tex SPTeam smith
202Yasmani Grandal*, LAD COH Hum 7
203Lorenzo Cain, KC OFrodent cong
204Joe Mauer, Min 1BWV PorchDawgZ
205Joe Nathan*, Det RPTeam Denis
206Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Scott
207Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Team
208Wilin Rosario, Col CPlatoon System
209Mike Fiers, Mil SPTeam diaz
210Chris Tillman, Bal SPTeam quinn
ROUND 22
211Carlos Beltran, NYY OFTeam quinn
212Carlos Rodon, CWS SPTeam diaz
213Jake Odorizzi, TB SPPlatoon System
214Jhonny Peralta, StL SSTeam Team
215Ken Giles, Phi RPTeam Scott
216Aaron Sanchez, Tor SPTeam Denis
217Oswaldo Arcia*, Min OFWV PorchDawgZ
218Neftali Feliz*, Tex RProdent cong
219Santiago Casilla, SF RPOH Hum 7
220Scott Kazmir, Oak SPTeam smith
ROUND 23
221Russell Martin, Tor CTeam smith
222Brett Lawrie, Oak 3BOH Hum 7
223Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3Brodent cong
224Coco Crisp*, Oak OFWV PorchDawgZ
225Justin Verlander*, Det SPTeam Denis
226Austin Jackson, Sea OFTeam Scott
227Jedd Gyorko, SD 2BTeam Team
228Brandon Belt, SF 1BPlatoon System
229R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam diaz
230Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam quinn
ROUND 24
231Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam quinn
232Jenrry Mejia, NYM RPTeam diaz
233Rick Porcello, Bos SPPlatoon System
234Luke Gregerson, Hou RPTeam Team
235Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Scott
236Kevin Gausman*, Bal SPTeam Denis
237Nick Castellanos, Det 3BWV PorchDawgZ
238Scooter Gennett, Mil 2Brodent cong
239Tyler Clippard, Oak RPOH Hum 7
240Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam smith
ROUND 25
241Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam smith
242Matt Garza, Mil SPOH Hum 7
243Rajai Davis, Det OFrodent cong
244Steve Pearce, Bal 1BWV PorchDawgZ
245Travis d'Arnaud*, NYM CTeam Denis
246Jose Peraza, Atl 2BTeam Scott
247John Lackey, StL SPTeam Team
248Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SSPlatoon System
249Shelby Miller, Atl SPTeam diaz
250Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BTeam quinn