Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Mar. 15, 2014      Time: 5:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Orsini
2Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam Cook
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFBatting 1.000 Seminoles
4Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam McGovern
5Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Mazzanobile
6Chris Davis, Bal 1BCollege Point Stars
7Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam Schmidt
8Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFPats Team leach
ROUND 2
9Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BPats Team leach
10Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Schmidt
11Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BCollege Point Stars
12Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Mazzanobile
13Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam McGovern
14Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSBatting 1.000 Seminoles
15Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Cook
16Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Orsini
ROUND 3
17Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam Orsini
18Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam Cook
19David Wright, NYM 3BBatting 1.000 Seminoles
20Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam McGovern
21Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Mazzanobile
22Yu Darvish, Tex SPCollege Point Stars
23Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Schmidt
24Ian Desmond, Wsh SSPats Team leach
ROUND 4
25Evan Longoria, TB 3BPats Team leach
26Cliff Lee, Phi SPTeam Schmidt
27Adam Wainwright, StL SPCollege Point Stars
28Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Mazzanobile
29Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam McGovern
30Felix Hernandez, Sea SPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
31Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam Cook
32Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Orsini
ROUND 5
33Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam Orsini
34Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Cook
35Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBatting 1.000 Seminoles
36Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam McGovern
37Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Mazzanobile
38Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFCollege Point Stars
39David Price, TB SPTeam Schmidt
40Chris Sale, CWS SPPats Team leach
ROUND 6
41Buster Posey, SF CPats Team leach
42Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam Schmidt
43Elvis Andrus, Tex SSCollege Point Stars
44Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam Mazzanobile
45Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam McGovern
46Jay Bruce, Cin OFBatting 1.000 Seminoles
47David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Cook
48Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Orsini
ROUND 7
49Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Orsini
50Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam Cook
51Albert Pujols, LAA 1BBatting 1.000 Seminoles
52Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam McGovern
53Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Mazzanobile
54Zack Greinke, LAD SPCollege Point Stars
55Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Schmidt
56Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BPats Team leach
ROUND 8
57Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BPats Team leach
58Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Schmidt
59Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFCollege Point Stars
60Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Mazzanobile
61Greg Holland, KC RPTeam McGovern
62Joe Mauer*, Min CBatting 1.000 Seminoles
63Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam Cook
64Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Orsini
ROUND 9
65Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Orsini
66Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Cook
67Matt Carpenter, StL 2BBatting 1.000 Seminoles
68Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam McGovern
69Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam Mazzanobile
70Mike Minor, Atl SPCollege Point Stars
71Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam Schmidt
72Jean Segura, Mil SSPats Team leach
ROUND 10
73Matt Kemp, LAD OFPats Team leach
74Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Schmidt
75Matt Cain*, SF SPCollege Point Stars
76Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Mazzanobile
77Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam McGovern
78Matt Holliday, StL OFBatting 1.000 Seminoles
79Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam Cook
80Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam Orsini
ROUND 11
81Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam Orsini
82James Shields, KC SPTeam Cook
83Carlos Beltran, NYY OFBatting 1.000 Seminoles
84Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam McGovern
85Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Mazzanobile
86Jayson Werth, Wsh OFCollege Point Stars
87Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam Schmidt
88Alex Gordon, KC OFPats Team leach
ROUND 12
89Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPPats Team leach
90Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Schmidt
91Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPCollege Point Stars
92Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam Mazzanobile
93Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam McGovern
94Jered Weaver, LAA SPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
95Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam Cook
96Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Orsini
ROUND 13
97Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam Orsini
98Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam Cook
99Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BBatting 1.000 Seminoles
100Alfonso Soriano, NYY OFTeam McGovern
101Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam Mazzanobile
102Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFCollege Point Stars
103Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam Schmidt
104Shane Victorino, Bos OFPats Team leach
ROUND 14
105Josh Hamilton, LAA OFPats Team leach
106Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam Schmidt
107Billy Butler, KC DHCollege Point Stars
108Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Mazzanobile
109Carl Crawford, LAD OFTeam McGovern
110Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BBatting 1.000 Seminoles
111Will Venable, SD OFTeam Cook
112Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Orsini
ROUND 15
113Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam Orsini
114Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam Cook
115Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
116Christian Yelich, Mia OFTeam McGovern
117J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam Mazzanobile
118Brian McCann, NYY CCollege Point Stars
119Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Schmidt
120Alex Cobb, TB SPPats Team leach
ROUND 16
121Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BPats Team leach
122Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam Schmidt
123Brandon Moss, Oak 1BCollege Point Stars
124Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Mazzanobile
125Salvador Perez, KC CTeam McGovern
126Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
127Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Cook
128Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam Orsini
ROUND 17
129Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam Orsini
130Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Cook
131Sergio Romo, SF RPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
132Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam McGovern
133Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Mazzanobile
134R.A. Dickey, Tor SPCollege Point Stars
135Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam Schmidt
136David Robertson, NYY RPPats Team leach
ROUND 18
137Cole Hamels, Phi SPPats Team leach
138Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Schmidt
139Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPCollege Point Stars
140Brandon Belt*, SF 1BTeam Mazzanobile
141Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam McGovern
142Jon Lester, Bos SPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
143Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam Cook
144Coco Crisp, Oak OFTeam Orsini
ROUND 19
145Wilson Ramos, Wsh CTeam Orsini
146Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam Cook
147Asdrubal Cabrera, Cle SSBatting 1.000 Seminoles
148Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam McGovern
149Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Mazzanobile
150Leonys Martin, Tex OFCollege Point Stars
151Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Schmidt
152Andrew Cashner*, SD SPPats Team leach
ROUND 20
153CC Sabathia*, NYY SPPats Team leach
154Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Schmidt
155Jim Johnson, Oak RPCollege Point Stars
156Jason Grilli, LAA RPTeam Mazzanobile
157Hiroki Kuroda, NYY SPTeam McGovern
158C.J. Wilson*, LAA SPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
159Will Middlebrooks*, Bos 3BTeam Cook
160Matt Garza, Mil SPTeam Orsini
ROUND 21
161Nelson Cruz, Bal OFTeam Orsini
162Grant Balfour, TB RPTeam Cook
163Jedd Gyorko*, SD 2BBatting 1.000 Seminoles
164Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam McGovern
165Tony Cingrani, Cin SPTeam Mazzanobile
166Jed Lowrie, Oak SSCollege Point Stars
167Billy Hamilton, Cin OFTeam Schmidt
168Dan Haren, LAD SPPats Team leach
ROUND 22
169Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3BPats Team leach
170Jason Castro, Hou CTeam Schmidt
171Kendrys Morales, Min 1BCollege Point Stars
172Casey Janssen, Tor RPTeam Mazzanobile
173Zack Wheeler, NYM SPTeam McGovern
174Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
175Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Cook
176Huston Street, LAA RPTeam Orsini
ROUND 23
177Torii Hunter, Det OFTeam Orsini
178Sonny Gray, Oak SPTeam Cook
179Steve Cishek, Mia RPBatting 1.000 Seminoles
180Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPTeam McGovern
181Adam Lind*, Tor 1BTeam Mazzanobile
182Brian Dozier, Min 2BCollege Point Stars
183Jimmy Rollins, Phi SSTeam Schmidt
184Patrick Corbin*, Ari SPPats Team leach
ROUND 24
185B.J. Upton, Atl OFPats Team leach
186L.J. Hoes, Hou DHTeam Schmidt
187Michael Bourn*, Cle OFCollege Point Stars
188Bobby Parnell*, NYM RPTeam Mazzanobile
189Nolan Reimold*, Tor DHTeam McGovern
190Brett Gardner, NYY OFBatting 1.000 Seminoles
191Johnny Cueto, Cin SPTeam Cook
192Ervin Santana, Atl SPTeam Orsini
ROUND 25
193Jake Peavy, Bos SPTeam Orsini
194Khris Davis, Mil OFTeam Cook
195Josh Reddick, Oak OFBatting 1.000 Seminoles
196Justin Masterson*, Cle SPTeam McGovern
197Dan Straily, ChC SPTeam Mazzanobile
198Austin Jackson, Det OFCollege Point Stars
199Fernando Rodney, Sea RPTeam Schmidt
200Francisco Liriano, Pit SPPats Team leach