Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Mar. 21, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFTeam Josh
2Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTeam War eagle
3Miguel Cabrera, Det 3BTeam David
4Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Jack
ROUND 2
5Troy Tulowitzki, Col SSTeam Jack
6Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFTeam David
7Yu Darvish, Tex SPTeam War eagle
8Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Josh
ROUND 3
9Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFTeam Josh
10Andrelton Simmons, Atl SSTeam War eagle
11Chris Davis, Bal 1BTeam David
12Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Jack
ROUND 4
13Buster Posey, SF CTeam Jack
14Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFTeam David
15Julio Teheran, Atl SPTeam War eagle
16Edwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1BTeam Josh
ROUND 5
17Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BTeam Josh
18Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam War eagle
19Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam David
20Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPTeam Jack
ROUND 6
21Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Jack
22Hanley Ramirez, LAD SSTeam David
23Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BTeam War eagle
24Prince Fielder*, Tex 1BTeam Josh
ROUND 7
25Ryan Braun, Mil OFTeam Josh
26Jason Heyward, Atl OFTeam War eagle
27Carlos Gomez, Mil OFTeam David
28Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Jack
ROUND 8
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam Jack
30Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BTeam David
31Justin Upton, Atl OFTeam War eagle
32David Wright, NYM 3BTeam Josh
ROUND 9
33Joey Votto*, Cin 1BTeam Josh
34Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPTeam War eagle
35Ian Desmond, Wsh SSTeam David
36Madison Bumgarner, SF SPTeam Jack
ROUND 10
37David Ortiz, Bos DHTeam Jack
38Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam David
39Chris Johnson, Atl 3BTeam War eagle
40Cliff Lee*, Phi SPTeam Josh
ROUND 11
41Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Josh
42David Price, TB SPTeam War eagle
43Alex Rios, Tex OFTeam David
44Max Scherzer, Det SPTeam Jack
ROUND 12
45Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPTeam Jack
46Jose Reyes, Tor SSTeam David
47Mike Minor, Atl SPTeam War eagle
48Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Josh
ROUND 13
49Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFTeam Josh
50R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam War eagle
51Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OFTeam David
52Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Jack
ROUND 14
53Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam Jack
54Eric Hosmer, KC 1BTeam David
55Evan Gattis*, Atl CTeam War eagle
56Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Josh
ROUND 15
57Jose Bautista, Tor OFTeam Josh
58Dan Uggla, Atl 2BTeam War eagle
59Yadier Molina*, StL CTeam David
60Joe Mauer*, Min CTeam Jack
ROUND 16
61Josh Donaldson, Oak 3BTeam Jack
62Albert Pujols, LAA 1BTeam David
63Jon Lester, Bos SPTeam War eagle
64Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2BTeam Josh
ROUND 17
65Jose Fernandez*, Mia SPTeam Josh
66Zack Greinke, LAD SPTeam War eagle
67Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam David
68Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3BTeam Jack
ROUND 18
69Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Jack
70Allen Craig, StL 1BTeam David
71Yoenis Cespedes, Oak OFTeam War eagle
72Ben Zobrist, TB 2BTeam Josh
ROUND 19
73Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Josh
74Greg Holland, KC RPTeam War eagle
75Matt Carpenter, StL 2BTeam David
76Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Jack
ROUND 20
77Hunter Pence, SF OFTeam Jack
78Kyle Seager, Sea 3BTeam David
79Starlin Castro, ChC SSTeam War eagle
80Jean Segura, Mil SSTeam Josh
ROUND 21
81Homer Bailey, Cin SPTeam Josh
82Matt Kemp, LAD OFTeam War eagle
83Matt Cain, SF SPTeam David
84Cole Hamels, Phi SPTeam Jack
ROUND 22
85Carlos Santana, Cle CTeam Jack
86Jose Altuve, Hou 2BTeam David
87Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3BTeam War eagle
88James Shields, KC SPTeam Josh
ROUND 23
89Mark Trumbo, Ari 1BTeam Josh
90Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam War eagle
91Wil Myers*, TB OFTeam David
92Carlos Beltran*, NYY OFTeam Jack
ROUND 24
93Jayson Werth, Wsh OFTeam Jack
94Mat Latos, Cin SPTeam David
95Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam War eagle
96Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam Josh
ROUND 25
97Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPTeam Josh
98Jered Weaver, LAA SPTeam War eagle
99Masahiro Tanaka*, NYY SPTeam David
100Shelby Miller, StL SPTeam Jack
ROUND 26
101Alex Gordon, KC OFTeam Jack
102Doug Fister, Wsh SPTeam David
103Gerrit Cole*, Pit SPTeam War eagle
104Chase Utley, Phi 2BTeam Josh
ROUND 27
105Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3BTeam Josh
106Desmond Jennings, TB OFTeam War eagle
107Wilin Rosario, Col CTeam David
108Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Jack
ROUND 28
109Kris Medlen*, Atl SPTeam Jack
110Michael Cuddyer*, Col OFTeam David
111Aaron Hill, Ari 2BTeam War eagle
112Everth Cabrera*, SD SSTeam Josh
ROUND 29
113Shane Victorino*, Bos OFTeam Josh
114Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BTeam War eagle
115Billy Butler, KC DHTeam David
116Brett Lawrie*, Tor 3BTeam Jack
ROUND 30
117Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Jack
118Trevor Rosenthal, StL RPTeam David
119Martin Prado, Ari 3BTeam War eagle
120Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Josh
ROUND 31
121Josh Hamilton, LAA OFTeam Josh
122Matt Adams, StL 1BTeam War eagle
123Alex Cobb, TB SPTeam David
124Domonic Brown, Phi OFTeam Jack
ROUND 32
125Mike Napoli, Bos 1BTeam Jack
126Joe Nathan, Det RPTeam David
127Will Venable, SD OFTeam War eagle
128Koji Uehara, Bos RPTeam Josh
ROUND 33
129Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTeam Josh
130J.J. Hardy, Bal SSTeam War eagle
131Matt Moore*, TB SPTeam David
132Daniel Murphy, NYM 2BTeam Jack
ROUND 34
133Brandon Moss, Oak 1BTeam Jack
134Sergio Romo, SF RPTeam David
135Chase Headley, SD 3BTeam War eagle
136Jeff Samardzija, Oak SPTeam Josh
ROUND 35
137Glen Perkins, Min RPTeam Josh
138Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam War eagle
139David Robertson, NYY RPTeam David
140Alexei Ramirez, CWS SSTeam Jack
ROUND 36
141Pablo Sandoval, SF 3BTeam Jack
142Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RPTeam David
143Salvador Perez, KC CTeam War eagle
144Michael Wacha*, StL SPTeam Josh
ROUND 37
145Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Josh
146Jurickson Profar*, Tex 2BTeam War eagle
147Addison Reed, Ari RPTeam David
148Victor Martinez, Det DHTeam Jack
ROUND 38
149Andrew Cashner*, SD SPTeam Jack
150CC Sabathia*, NYY SPTeam David
151Matt Wieters*, Bal CTeam War eagle
152Jim Johnson, Oak RPTeam Josh