Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Sun., Mar. 15, 2015      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

BAY OF PUIGS
8Joey Votto, Cin 1B  K
22Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B  K
36Yasiel Puig, LAD RF  K
50Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS  K
64Corey Kluber, Cle SP  K
78Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP
91Todd Frazier, Cin 3B
97Christian Yelich, Mia LF
106Chris Carter, Hou DH
119Brett Gardner, NYY CF
134Justin Verlander, Det SP
147Collin McHugh, Hou SP
162Martin Prado, Mia 3B
175Jarred Cosart, Mia SP
190Russell Martin, Tor C
203Steve Pearce, Bal 1B
218Mike Leake, Cin SP
231T.J. House, Cle SP
246Hector Rondon, ChC RP
259Clay Buchholz, Bos SP
274Jed Lowrie, Hou SS
287Dexter Fowler, ChC CF
302Trevor Plouffe, Min 3B
315Jarrod Saltalamacchia, Mia C
330Junichi Tazawa, Bos RP
DREAM WARRIORS
9Jose Fernandez, Mia SP  K
23Jeff Samardzija, CWS SP  K
37Yadier Molina, StL C  K
51Eric Hosmer, KC 1B  K
65Jon Lester, ChC SP  K
79Carlos Gonzalez, Col LF
90Alex Gordon, KC LF
118Doug Fister, Wsh SP
146Steve Cishek, Mia RP
174Brandon Phillips, Cin 2B
191Chase Headley, NYY 3B
202Drew Storen, Wsh RP
219Nathan Eovaldi, NYY SP
230J.J. Hardy, Bal SS
247Denard Span, Wsh CF
258Curtis Granderson, NYM RF
275Mark Teixeira, NYY 1B
286C.J. Wilson, LAA SP
292Mike Zunino, Sea C
303Jung Ho Kang, Pit SS
314Josh Hamilton, LAA LF
325Omar Infante, KC 2B
331Mike Moustakas, KC 3B
342Darren O'Day, Bal RP
348Daniel Nava, Bos RF
GNOME'S SQUAD
12Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B  K
26Carlos Gomez, Mil CF  K
40Jonathan Lucroy, Mil C  K
54Michael Brantley, Cle LF  K
68Jorge Soler, ChC RF  K
82Tyson Ross, SD SP
87Jake Arrieta, ChC SP
110Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP
115Elvis Andrus, Tex SS
138Cody Allen, Cle RP
143Dellin Betances, NYY RP
166Howie Kendrick, LAD 2B
171Pedro Alvarez, Pit 3B
194Joaquin Benoit, SD RP
199Sean Doolittle, Oak RP
222R.A. Dickey, Tor SP
227Danny Salazar, Cle SP
250Austin Jackson, Sea CF
255Tanner Roark, Wsh SP
278Aaron Hill, Ari 2B
283Ervin Santana, Min SP
306Torii Hunter, Min RF
311Kelvin Herrera, KC RP
334Michael Bourn, Cle CF
339Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP
DAMAGE INC.
7Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B  K
21Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1B  K
35Adam Wainwright, StL SP  K
49Matt Holliday, StL LF
63James Shields, SD SP
77Matt Carpenter, StL 3B
92Evan Gattis, Hou C
105Mat Latos, Mia SP
120Lance Lynn, StL SP
133Neil Walker, Pit 2B
148Jhonny Peralta, StL SS
161Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP
176Carlos Martinez, StL SP
189Andrew Miller, NYY RP
204Chris Tillman, Bal SP
217Adam Eaton, CWS CF
232Michael Cuddyer, NYM RF
245Nick Castellanos, Det 3B
260Josh Reddick, Oak RF
273Lonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B
288Josh Collmenter, Ari SP
301Dan Haren, Mia SP
316Jake Peavy, SF SP
329Kyle Lohse, Mil SP
344Wei-Yin Chen, Bal SP
BALLERS LLC
1Giancarlo Stanton, Mia RF  K
15Ian Desmond, Wsh SS  K
29Chris Sale, CWS SP  K
43Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS  K
57Andrew McCutchen, Pit CF  K
71Victor Martinez, Det DH
98Chris Davis, Bal 1B
99Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP
126Melky Cabrera, CWS LF
127Homer Bailey, Cin SP
154Brandon Moss, Cle 1B
155Chris Archer, TB SP
182Zach Britton, Bal RP
183Javier Baez, ChC SS
210Jake Odorizzi, TB SP
211Scott Kazmir, Oak SP
238Billy Butler, Oak DH
239Yasmani Grandal, LAD C
266Addison Reed, Ari RP
267Derek Holland, Tex SP
294Adam Lind, Mil 1B
295Yusmeiro Petit, SF RP
322Dalton Pompey, Tor CF
323A.J. Burnett, Pit SP
350Allen Craig, Bos 1B
IRELAND BASE INVADERS
3Mike Trout, LAA CF  K
17Bryce Harper, Wsh LF  K
31Gerrit Cole, Pit SP  K
45George Springer, Hou RF  K
59Matt Harvey, NYM SP  K
73Yoenis Cespedes, Det LF
89Jay Bruce, Cin RF
96Kris Bryant, ChC 3B
101Pablo Sandoval, Bos 3B
107Mark Trumbo, Ari 1B
124Mike Napoli, Bos 1B
129Kenley Jansen, LAD RP
135Andrew Cashner, SD SP
136Anibal Sanchez, Det SP
152Xander Bogaerts, Bos 3B
157Rick Porcello, Bos SP
163Chase Utley, Phi 2B
180Yasmany Tomas, Ari RF
185Yordano Ventura, KC SP
208Kevin Gausman, Bal SP
213Ken Giles, Phi RP
236Wade Davis, KC RP
241Joe Kelly, Bos SP
264Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C
269Kyle Gibson, Min SP
HAHN SOLO AND CHOOBACCA
10Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP  K
24Evan Longoria, TB 3B  K
38Carlos Santana, Cle 3B  K
52Prince Fielder, Tex 1B  K
66Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B  K
80Jason Heyward, StL RF
108Garrett Richards, LAA SP
117Michael Wacha, StL SP
145Jose Quintana, CWS SP
164Shin-Soo Choo, Tex LF
173Rusney Castillo, Bos CF
192Jean Segura, Mil SS
201Arismendy Alcantara, ChC 2B
220Wilson Ramos, Wsh C
229John Lackey, StL SP
248Taijuan Walker, Sea SP
257Steven Souza, TB RF
276Jesse Hahn, Oak SP
285Avisail Garcia, CWS RF
297Andrew Heaney, LAA SP
304Kevin Quackenbush, SD RP
313Brandon Finnegan, KC RP
320Marcus Semien, Oak 3B
332Tony Cingrani, Cin SP
341Addison Russell, ChC SS
HONOLULU SABERSHARKS
13Buster Posey, SF C  K
27David Ortiz, Bos DH  K
41Julio Teheran, Atl SP  K
55Felix Hernandez, Sea SP  K
69Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY CF
83Aroldis Chapman, Cin RP
86Craig Kimbrel, Atl RP
111Mark Melancon, Pit RP
114Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP
139Leonys Martin, Tex CF
142Daniel Murphy, NYM 2B
167Zack Wheeler, NYM SP
170Alex Rios, KC RF
195Erick Aybar, LAA SS
198Matt Cain, SF SP
223Rougned Odor, Tex 2B
226Ben Revere, Phi CF
251Coco Crisp, Oak CF
254Jedd Gyorko, SD 2B
279Carl Crawford, LAD LF
282Danny Duffy, KC SP
307Jeurys Familia, NYM RP
310Kendrys Morales, KC 1B
335Dustin Ackley, Sea LF
338David Freese, LAA 3B
THE PRICE IS WRONG.......
4Robinson Cano, Sea 2B  K
18David Price, Det SP  K
32Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B  K
46Jose Altuve, Hou 2B  K
60Matt Kemp, SD CF
74Ben Zobrist, Oak 2B
95Manny Machado, Bal 3B
102Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B
123Phil Hughes, Min SP
130Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP
151A.J. Pollock, Ari CF
158Adam LaRoche, CWS 1B
179Marlon Byrd, Cin RF
186Wade Miley, Bos SP
207John Jaso, TB C
214Henderson Alvarez, Mia SP
235Brandon Belt, SF 1B
242Justin Masterson, Bos SP
263Brad Boxberger, TB RP
270James Paxton, Sea SP
291Brett Lawrie, Oak 3B
298Tony Watson, Pit RP
319Trevor Bauer, Cle SP
326Wilmer Flores, NYM SS
347Brandon Maurer, SD RP
TOLLAND TERROR
6Justin Upton, SD LF  K
20Madison Bumgarner, SF SP  K
34Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SP  K
48Jose Abreu, CWS 1B  K
62Sonny Gray, Oak SP  K
76Brian Dozier, Min 2B
93Jacob deGrom, NYM SP
104Alexei Ramirez, CWS SS
121Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP
132David Wright, NYM 3B
149J.D. Martinez, Det LF
160Ian Kennedy, SD SP
177Joe Mauer, Min 1B
188Brian McCann, NYY C
205Nick Markakis, Atl RF
216Desmond Jennings, TB CF
233Khris Davis, Mil LF
244Jonathon Niese, NYM SP
261Danny Santana, Min SS
272Scooter Gennett, Mil 2B
289Domonic Brown*, Phi LF
300Ryan Howard, Phi 1B
317Marco Gonzales, StL RP
328Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP
345Bobby Parnell, NYM RP
LAKE LIZARDS
11Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B  K
25Adam Jones, Bal CF  K
39Jose Bautista, Tor RF  K
53Nolan Arenado, Col 3B  K
67Starlin Castro, ChC SS  K
81Ian Kinsler, Det 2B
88Greg Holland, KC RP
109Hunter Pence, SF RF
116Devin Mesoraco, Cin C
137Koji Uehara, Bos RP
144Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP
165Yan Gomes, Cle C
172Fernando Rodney, Sea RP
193Justin Morneau, Col 1B
200Michael Pineda, NYY SP
221Aramis Ramirez, Mil 3B
228Jenrry Mejia, NYM RP
249Matt Garza, Mil SP
256Luke Gregerson, Hou RP
277CC Sabathia, NYY SP
284Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS
305Rajai Davis, Det LF
312Jason Hammel, ChC SP
333Derek Norris, SD C
340Jason Castro, Hou C
CATCHER'S MUFF
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B  K
28Max Scherzer, Wsh SP  K
42Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP  K
56Johnny Cueto, Cin SP  K
70Corey Dickerson, Col LF  K
84Nelson Cruz, Sea LF
85Billy Hamilton, Cin CF
112Matt Adams, StL 1B
113Dee Gordon, Mia 2B
140Alex Wood, Atl SP
141Lucas Duda, NYM 1B
168Jimmy Rollins, LAD SS
169Glen Perkins, Min RP
196Wil Myers, SD RF
197Wilin Rosario, Col C
224Oswaldo Arcia, Min RF
225Mike Fiers, Mil SP
252Drew Hutchison, Tor SP
253Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP
280Brad Ziegler, Ari RP
281Santiago Casilla, SF RP
308LaTroy Hawkins, Col RP
309Mike Aviles, Cle 3B
336Alex Rodriguez, NYY 3B
337Didi Gregorius, NYY SS
YOANS OF PLEASURE
2Albert Pujols, LAA 1B  K
16Ryan Braun, Mil RF  K
30Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP  K
44Zack Greinke, LAD SP
58Jose Reyes, Tor SS
72Alex Cobb, TB SP
100Kolten Wong, StL 2B
125Salvador Perez, KC C
128Charlie Blackmon, Col RF
153Francisco Liriano, Pit SP
156Josh Harrison, Pit RF
181Jered Weaver, LAA SP
184Jayson Werth, Wsh RF
209Lorenzo Cain, KC CF
212Alcides Escobar, KC SS
237Shelby Miller, Atl SP
240Joc Pederson, LAD LF
265Neftali Feliz, Tex RP
268Yovani Gallardo, Tex SP
293Miguel Montero, ChC C
296Sergio Romo, SF RP
321Carlos Rodon, CWS SP
324Jimmy Nelson, Mil SP
343Francisco Lindor, Cle SS
349Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP
SPRINGFIELD ISOTOPES
5Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B  K
19Kyle Seager, Sea 3B  K
33Cole Hamels, Phi SP  K
47Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B  K
61Mookie Betts, Bos CF  K
75Starling Marte, Pit LF
94Kole Calhoun, LAA RF
103Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B
122Marcell Ozuna, Mia CF
131David Robertson, CWS RP
150Gregory Polanco, Pit RF
159Huston Street, LAA RP
178Drew Smyly, TB SP
187Jake McGee, TB RP
206Matt Wieters, Bal C
215Joe Nathan, Det RP
234Francisco Rodriguez, Mil RP
243Carlos Beltran, NYY RF
262Asdrubal Cabrera, TB SS
271Tyler Clippard, Oak RP
290Mike Minor, Atl SP
299Brandon McCarthy, LAD SP
318Bud Norris, Bal SP
327Pat Neshek, Hou RP
346Angel Pagan, SF CF