Sortable 2014 Projections

Position: Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
All | Available | Today's Games
     
PLAYERSSTATUS2014 SEASON Pitching PROJECTIONS
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSTYPEACTION    K    W   SV  ERA WHIP
1Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPMIND1115471.660.88
2Kenley Jansen, LAD RP-1186432.410.94
3Greg Holland, KC RPMIND1056421.991.01
4Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP-864372.511.03
5Joe Nathan, Det RPJag675422.761.02
6Koji Uehara, Bos RPFA684332.450.80
7Aroldis Chapman, Cin RPJag974342.290.96
8Sergio Romo, SF RPBARR704372.570.98
9Glen Perkins, Min RP  DTDGTV744392.571.05
10David Robertson, NYY RPGTV865312.551.09
11Jonathan Papelbon, Phi RP  SSPD-743342.351.00
12Addison Reed, Ari RPJag704392.911.10
13Jim Johnson, Det RPFA505422.921.11
14Jason Grilli, LAA RPFA793362.751.10
15Grant Balfour, TB RPFA704363.001.15
16Casey Janssen, Tor RPFA565333.001.05
17Huston Street, LAA RPSD7593342.531.07
18Steve Cishek, Mia RPMak694342.861.18
19Ernesto Frieri, Pit RPFA904343.361.24
20Bobby Parnell*, NYM RP  DL60FA615342.961.18
21Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPBARR574353.361.24
22Fernando Rodney, Sea RPSD7674313.141.25
23Joakim Soria, Det RPMSU664313.481.24
24Marco Estrada, Mil SP, RPFA1411003.981.21
25John Axford, Pit RPFA834323.181.26
26Drew Smyly, TB RP, SPMN1491203.911.27
27Nate Jones*, CWS RP  DL60FA725293.261.25
28Jim Henderson*, Mil RP  DL60FA713353.291.27
29Rex Brothers, Col RPFA845202.741.30
30Tommy Hunter, Bal RPNANA494243.091.10
31Joaquin Benoit, SD RP  DTDMN81492.911.09
32Jose Veras, Hou RPFA714263.181.26
33Cody Allen, Cle RPMSU80672.741.19
34Tyler Clippard, Wsh RPFA78533.251.07
35Alex Wood, Atl SP, RP PPMN102803.131.25
36Danny Farquhar, Sea RPMSU784143.521.20
37Mark Melancon, Pit RPGTV625103.041.12
38LaTroy Hawkins, Col RPMSU404183.571.25
39Pedro Strop, ChC RPFA65493.801.36
40J.J. Putz, Ari RPFA55333.181.18